Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12341 Agniveena Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12341 Agniveena Exp train live running status. 12341 Agniveena Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12341 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12341 Agniveena Exp from Howrah Jn is 18:20. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Agniveena Exp is 200 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Agniveena Exp - 12341.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Mankar
132 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
142 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
158 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Andal Jn
175 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
182 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
200 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12341 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Agniveena Exp 12341 running or not?

A. Agniveena Exp 12341 starts from Howrah Jn at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Agniveena Exp 12341 now?

A. Check the location of Agniveena Exp 12341 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Agniveena Exp 12341 train?

A. The last stop for Agniveena Exp 12341 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 21:30