Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
13:20
Jasidih Jn
19hr 15min
19 Stops
VSKP
08:35
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jsme Tbm Exp 12376. Check Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 seat availability from Jasidih Jn station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
JSME
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops19
Duration19hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12376 Jsme Tbm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts13:20-0-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:4513:472min29 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan14:3014:322min86 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn15:4016:0020min111 km211-
JOCJoychandi Pahar16:4316:452min148 km211-
PRRPurulia Jn17:2817:302min187 km311-
CKPChakradharpur19:2319:285min305 km111-
ROURourkela20:4720:558min406 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:3022:355min508 km-11-
SBPSambalpur23:2523:3510min556 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road00:1700:192min599 km212-
BLGRBalangir01:1601:215min674 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh02:2002:3010min738 km-12-
KSNGKesinga02:4502:472min751 km112-
MNGDMuniguda03:5303:552min824 km-12-
RGDARayagada05:1505:205min877 km-12-
PVPParvatipuram05:5806:002min924 km-12-
VBLBobbili06:2306:252min948 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn07:1507:205min1001 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:3508:5520min1062 km212-

Jsme Tbm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 9hr 48min
Reached Tambaram at 08:13
Refresh
Updated 20hr 18min ago
This train has been diverted from Sambalpur(SBP) station to Vizianagram Jn(VZM) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
13:39
13:20
19min
2
Source
Madhupur Jn
29 km
14:01
13:45
14:04
13:47
17min
3
3min
Chittaranjan
85 km
14:42
14:30
14:44
14:32
12min
2
2min
Asansol Jn
110 km
15:27
15:40
16:13
16:00
13min
2
46min
Joychandi Pahar
147 km
16:47
16:46
16:49
16:48
On Time
2
2min
Purulia Jn
186 km
17:22
17:28
17:31
17:30
On Time
3
9min
Chakradharpur
302 km
20:14
19:23
20:20
19:25
55min
1
6min
Rourkela
403 km
21:37
20:57
21:49
21:05
44min
2
12min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
23:35
22:30
23:42
22:35
1hr 7min
1
7min
Sambalpur
553 km
00:50
23:25
23:35
On Time
1
-
Bargarh Road
596 km
00:17
00:19
Diverted
2
-
Balangir
672 km
01:15
01:20
Diverted
1
-
Titlagarh
735 km
02:20
02:30
Diverted
1
-
Kesinga
748 km
02:43
02:45
Diverted
1
-
Muniguda
821 km
03:53
03:55
Diverted
1
-
Rayagada
876 km
05:20
05:25
Diverted
1
-
Parvatipuram
923 km
06:05
06:07
Diverted
3
-
Bobbili
947 km
06:30
06:32
Diverted
2
-
Vizianagram Jn
1001 km
14:13
07:15
14:21
07:20
7hr 1min
1
8min
Visakhapatnam
1062 km
15:39
08:35
08:55
On Time
3
-
Samalkot Jn
1213 km
19:01
10:59
19:01
11:00
8hr 1min
3
-
Rajahmundry
1263 km
20:02
11:48
20:11
11:50
8hr 21min
1
9min
Eluru
1352 km
13:04
13:05
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
1412 km
14:35
14:45
On Time
1
-
Tenali Jn
1443 km
15:14
15:15
On Time
3
-
Ongole
1550 km
01:31
16:43
01:31
16:45
8hr 46min
3
-
Nellore
1667 km
03:35
18:08
18:10
On Time
3
-
Gudur Jn
1705 km
04:17
18:58
04:18
19:00
9hr 18min
1
1min
Sullurupeta
1760 km
05:06
19:38
05:11
19:40
9hr 31min
2
5min
Chennai Egmore
1847 km
07:08
21:40
21:45
On Time
6
-
Tambaram
1872 km
08:13
22:25
Destination
9hr 48min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Tbm Exp - 12376 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
EOG
Seat Layout
Jsme Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Train Information

Jsme Tbm Exp (12376) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1062 km. The fare classes on 12376 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Tbm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bekar train he e isme mat jana hum 1 bajese subha 7 baje tak intjar kara
The worst train I have ever seen before is all SLEEPER couches filled with non reservations. worst train no TC for this train as well no safety for your luggage
objbvbbuu hai na hbhvvvchxfxgxhchctzfxuigkgxtxufzjztztxjfydyfuf ttxgxydjvufyfhc fucuftixgkd gut tells g fucuftixgkd fufu chilo cj jug to tuckn j j ig to the ug to take this opportunity
the best trine dailay working with me sir plg
No neatness is found even today.Wash rooms are dirty.Walking way and luggage space,linen also is untidy.waste maintenance. Helpers service is worst.
this train is very cleanes and neatnes,it's a not pantry car
from asansol to chennai is very good
it's good travelled several times.
Nice Train but kinnar problum
Very Nice train because it belongs to Asansol Sub Division train and I am asansolian
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW