Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
13:20
Jasidih Jn
9hr 5min
30 Stops
TBM
22:25
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jsme Tbm Exp 12376. Check Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 seat availability from Jasidih Jn station to Tambaram station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
JSME
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops30
Duration9hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12376 Jsme Tbm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts13:20-0-112min
MDPMadhupur Jn13:4513:472min29 km-119min
CRJChittaranjan14:3014:322min85 km-116min
ASNAsansol Jn15:4016:0020min111 km2111min
JOCJoychandi Pahar16:4316:452min148 km2115min
PRRPurulia Jn17:2817:302min187 km31110min
CKPChakradharpur19:2319:285min303 km11143min
ROURourkela20:4720:558min404 km-1146min
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:3022:355min505 km-1155min
SBPSambalpur23:2523:3510min554 km-111hr 9min
BRGABargarh Road00:1700:192min596 km2121hr 7min
BLGRBalangir01:1601:215min673 km-121hr 22min
TIGTitlagarh02:2002:3010min736 km-121hr 13min
KSNGKesinga02:4502:472min749 km1121hr 16min
MNGDMuniguda03:5303:552min822 km-121hr 15min
RGDARayagada05:1505:205min876 km-121hr 1min
PVPParvatipuram05:5806:002min923 km-121hr 8min
VBLBobbili06:2306:252min947 km-121hr 12min
VZMVizianagram Jn07:1507:205min1002 km-121hr 9min
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:3508:5520min1063 km21246min
SLOSamalkot Jn10:5911:001min1213 km-121hr 32min
RJYRajahmundry11:4811:502min1263 km-121hr 50min
EEEluru13:0413:051min1353 km3122hr 11min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:3514:4510min1412 km-121hr 51min
TELTenali Jn15:1415:151min1444 km-122hr 2min
OGLOngole16:4316:452min1551 km3122hr 7min
NLRNellore18:0818:102min1668 km3122hr 22min
GDRGudur Jn18:5819:002min1706 km1122hr 10min
SPESullurupeta19:3819:402min1761 km2122hr 16min
MSChennai Egmore21:4021:455min1848 km-121hr 57min
TBMTambaram22:25ends-1872 km-121hr 56min

Jsme Tbm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Reached Tambaram at 00:20
Refresh
Updated 53hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
Source
Madhupur Jn
29 km
13:49
13:45
13:53
13:47
6min
3
4min
Chittaranjan
85 km
14:35
14:30
14:38
14:32
6min
2
3min
Asansol Jn
110 km
15:06
15:40
16:03
16:00
3min
2
57min
Joychandi Pahar
147 km
17:01
16:43
17:08
16:45
23min
2
7min
Purulia Jn
186 km
17:47
17:28
18:07
17:30
37min
2
20min
Chakradharpur
302 km
19:52
19:23
19:58
19:28
30min
1
6min
Rourkela
404 km
21:24
20:47
21:35
20:55
40min
1
11min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
23:03
22:30
23:17
22:35
42min
1
14min
Sambalpur
553 km
00:15
23:25
00:27
23:35
52min
1
12min
Bargarh Road
596 km
01:03
00:17
01:10
00:19
51min
2
7min
Balangir
672 km
02:29
01:16
02:48
01:21
1hr 27min
1
19min
Titlagarh
735 km
03:38
02:20
03:52
02:30
1hr 22min
1
14min
Kesinga
748 km
04:03
02:45
04:08
02:47
1hr 21min
1
5min
Muniguda
821 km
05:02
03:53
05:06
03:55
1hr 11min
1
4min
Rayagada
876 km
06:19
05:15
06:37
05:20
1hr 17min
2
18min
Parvatipuram
923 km
07:12
05:58
07:16
06:00
1hr 16min
1
4min
Bobbili
947 km
07:43
06:23
07:47
06:25
1hr 22min
2
4min
Vizianagram Jn
1001 km
08:39
07:15
08:46
07:20
1hr 26min
1
7min
Visakhapatnam
1062 km
08:35
08:55
On Time
4
-
Samalkot Jn
1213 km
12:41
10:59
12:47
11:00
1hr 47min
3
6min
Rajahmundry
1263 km
13:27
11:48
13:49
11:50
1hr 59min
2
22min
Eluru
1352 km
15:15
13:04
13:05
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
1412 km
16:33
14:35
16:52
14:45
2hr 7min
1
19min
Tenali Jn
1443 km
17:24
15:14
17:28
15:15
2hr 13min
3
4min
Ongole
1550 km
18:50
16:43
18:54
16:45
2hr 9min
3
4min
Nellore
1667 km
20:32
18:08
20:36
18:10
2hr 26min
3
4min
Gudur Jn
1705 km
21:11
18:58
21:14
19:00
2hr 14min
1
3min
Sullurupeta
1760 km
21:50
19:38
21:53
19:40
2hr 13min
2
3min
Chennai Egmore
1847 km
23:27
21:40
23:43
21:45
1hr 58min
6
16min
Tambaram
1872 km
00:20
22:25
Destination
1hr 55min
8
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Tbm Exp - 12376 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
EOG
Seat Layout
Jsme Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Tbm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Train Information

Jsme Tbm Exp (12376) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1872 km. The fare classes on 12376 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Tbm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good but ok at maintaining but reaming ac like sleeper class it is look like genral 🙁
train was too late and cleaniness also very worst
स्वच्छता बहुत अच्छा है गाड़ी का समय पर चल रही है भोजन व्यवस्था ठीक है
one of the worst train in India food not ajjestment
train bahut let Chalti Hai
3 hours late very very poor
it's late most of the time, never reached the destination on time.. everything is ok but the most horrible thing is time...
bekar train he e isme mat jana hum 1 bajese subha 7 baje tak intjar kara
The worst train I have ever seen before is all SLEEPER couches filled with non reservations. worst train no TC for this train as well no safety for your luggage
objbvbbuu hai na hbhvvvchxfxgxhchctzfxuigkgxtxufzjztztxjfydyfuf ttxgxydjvufyfhc fucuftixgkd gut tells g fucuftixgkd fufu chilo cj jug to tuckn j j ig to the ug to take this opportunity
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW