Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12376 Jsme Tbm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12376 Jsme Tbm Exp train live running status. 12376 Jsme Tbm Exp train runs from Jasidih Jn (JSME) to Tambaram (TBM) on Wed. 12376 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12376 Jsme Tbm Exp from Jasidih Jn is 13:10. The arrival time to Tambaram is 02:32. The total distance covered by Jsme Tbm Exp is 1871 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jasidih Jn to Tambaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jsme Tbm Exp - 12376.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 16min
Crossed Sullurupeta at 00:11
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
3
Source
Madhupur Jn
29 km
13:41
13:35
13:48
13:37
11min
3
2min
Chittaranjan
86 km
14:27
14:30
14:35
14:32
3min
2
2min
Asansol Jn
111 km
15:15
15:40
16:11
16:00
11min
2
20min
Joychandi Pahar
148 km
16:46
16:43
16:48
16:45
3min
2
2min
Purulia Jn
187 km
17:24
17:30
17:41
17:32
9min
3
2min
Chakradharpur
305 km
20:55
19:15
21:01
19:20
1hr 41min
1
5min
Rourkela
406 km
23:10
20:45
23:25
20:50
2hr 35min
1
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
508 km
00:47
22:30
01:14
22:35
2hr 39min
1
5min
Sambalpur
556 km
02:33
23:25
02:45
23:35
3hr 10min
1
10min
Bargarh Road
599 km
03:22
00:16
03:24
00:18
3hr 6min
2
2min
Balangir
674 km
04:14
01:10
04:32
01:15
3hr 17min
2
5min
Titlagarh
738 km
05:07
02:20
05:12
02:30
2hr 42min
1
10min
Kesinga
751 km
05:36
02:45
05:43
02:47
2hr 56min
1
2min
Muniguda
824 km
06:47
03:53
06:55
03:55
3hr
1
2min
Rayagada
877 km
07:53
05:15
08:06
05:20
2hr 46min
1
5min
Parvatipuram
924 km
08:45
05:58
08:51
06:00
2hr 51min
3
2min
Bobbili
948 km
09:13
06:23
09:19
06:25
2hr 54min
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1001 km
10:05
07:15
10:14
07:20
2hr 54min
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
1062 km
11:07
08:35
11:27
08:55
2hr 32min
3
20min
Samalkot Jn
1213 km
14:09
11:04
14:15
11:05
3hr 10min
3
1min
Rajahmundry
1263 km
15:19
11:48
15:28
11:50
3hr 38min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1412 km
17:58
14:40
17:59
14:50
3hr 9min
1
10min
Tenali Jn
1444 km
18:38
15:24
18:45
15:25
3hr 20min
2
1min
Ongole
1550 km
20:16
17:08
20:22
17:10
3hr 12min
3
2min
Nellore
1666 km
22:10
18:28
22:12
18:30
3hr 42min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
1705 km
22:41
19:18
22:58
19:20
3hr 38min
1
2min
Sullurupeta
1760 km
00:07
19:53
00:11
19:55
4hr 16min
2
2min
Chennai Egmore
1846 km
21:40
01:52
21:45
4hr 7min
7
5min
Tambaram
1871 km
02:32
22:25
Destination
4hr 7min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12376 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train running or not?

A. Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train starts from Jasidih Jn at 13:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train now?

A. Check the location of Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train?

A. The last stop for Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train is Tambaram(TBM). The train reaches Tambaram at 02:32