Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12376 Jsme Tbm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12376 Jsme Tbm Exp train live running status. 12376 Jsme Tbm Exp train runs from Jasidih Jn (JSME) to Tambaram (TBM) on Wed. 12376 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12376 Jsme Tbm Exp from Jasidih Jn is 13:20. The arrival time to Tambaram is 23:49. The total distance covered by Jsme Tbm Exp is 1872 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jasidih Jn to Tambaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jsme Tbm Exp - 12376.
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 24min
Reached Rayagada at 06:39
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Madhupur Jn
29 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
85 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
110 km
15:40
15:40
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
20min
Joychandi Pahar
147 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
2min
Purulia Jn
186 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
3
2min
Chakradharpur
302 km
19:23
19:23
19:28
19:28
On Time
1
2min
Rourkela
404 km
20:47
20:47
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
553 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
596 km
00:17
00:17
00:19
00:19
On Time
2
2min
Balangir
672 km
01:16
01:16
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
735 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
748 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
1
2min
Muniguda
821 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
876 km
06:39
05:15
06:44
05:20
1hr 24min
-
5min
Parvatipuram
923 km
07:22
05:58
07:24
06:00
1hr 24min
-
2min
Bobbili
947 km
07:47
06:23
07:49
06:25
1hr 24min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1001 km
08:39
07:15
08:44
07:20
1hr 24min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
1062 km
09:59
08:35
10:19
08:55
1hr 24min
2
20min
Samalkot Jn
1213 km
12:23
10:59
12:24
11:00
1hr 24min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1263 km
13:12
11:48
13:14
11:50
1hr 24min
-
2min
Eluru
1352 km
14:28
13:04
14:29
13:05
1hr 24min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1412 km
15:59
14:35
16:09
14:45
1hr 24min
-
10min
Tenali Jn
1443 km
16:38
15:14
16:39
15:15
1hr 24min
-
1min
Ongole
1550 km
18:07
16:43
18:09
16:45
1hr 24min
3
2min
Nellore
1667 km
19:32
18:08
19:34
18:10
1hr 24min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
1705 km
20:22
18:58
20:24
19:00
1hr 24min
1
2min
Sullurupeta
1760 km
21:02
19:38
21:04
19:40
1hr 24min
2
2min
Chennai Egmore
1847 km
23:04
21:40
23:09
21:45
1hr 24min
-
5min
Tambaram
1872 km
23:49
22:25
Destination
1hr 24min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12376 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train running or not?

A. Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train starts from Jasidih Jn at 13:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train now?

A. Check the location of Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train?

A. The last stop for Jsme Tbm Exp 12376 train is Tambaram(TBM). The train reaches Tambaram at 23:49