Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Asn Intercity 12383 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
17:10
Sealdah
3hr 55min
8 Stops
ASN
21:05
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Intercity 12383 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Intercity 12383. Check Asn Intercity 12383 seat availability from Sealdah station to Asansol Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration3hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asn Intercity 12383 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12383 Asn Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts17:10-0-11-
BPBarrackpore17:3517:361min23 km311-
NHNaihati Jn17:5317:541min38 km211-
BDCBandel Jn18:2018:211min47 km211-
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:1719:192min114 km211-
DGRDurgapur20:0320:041min178 km311-
UDLAndal Jn20:2220:231min194 km211-
RNGRaniganj20:3120:321min202 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn21:05ends-220 km611-

Asn Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Asansol Jn at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 16hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
17:10
On Time
9
Source
Barrackpore
22 km
17:40
17:35
17:44
17:36
8min
3
4min
Naihati Jn
37 km
18:01
17:53
18:05
17:54
11min
2
4min
Bandel Jn
46 km
18:20
18:20
18:24
18:21
3min
4
4min
Barddhaman Jn
113 km
19:43
19:17
19:47
19:19
28min
2
4min
Durgapur
177 km
20:30
20:03
20:33
20:04
29min
3
3min
Andal Jn
194 km
20:44
20:22
20:23
On Time
2
-
Raniganj
201 km
20:56
20:31
20:57
20:32
25min
2
1min
Asansol Jn
219 km
21:20
21:05
Destination
15min
7
Destination
view full running status

Asn Intercity 12383 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Intercity - 12383 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Asn Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Intercity 12383 Train Information

Asn Intercity (12383) train runs from Sealdah to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 220 km. The fare classes on 12383 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Intercity 12383 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train on time good for passengers
good but sometimes goes too late
train reservation is not good
it's have good timing, it also helps for local passengers
goods services good Jurny
good coaches....comfortable seating chair,full security I mean no protection force..but TTE always present in to train..check systematically..tq
fine journey and also pleasunt
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW