Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12383 Asn Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12383 Asn Intercity train live running status. 12383 Asn Intercity train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12383 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12383 Asn Intercity from Sealdah is 17:10. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 21:05. The total distance covered by Asn Intercity is 220 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asn Intercity - 12383.
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Yet to start from Sealdah at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
9
Source
Barrackpore
23 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
3
1min
Naihati Jn
38 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
5
1min
Bandel Jn
47 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
1
1min
Barddhaman Jn
114 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
2
2min
Panagarh
162 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
2
1min
Durgapur
178 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
3
1min
Andal Jn
194 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
2
1min
Raniganj
202 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
2
1min
Asansol Jn
220 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Asn Intercity 12383 train running or not?

A. Asn Intercity 12383 train starts from Sealdah at 17:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asn Intercity 12383 train now?

A. Check the location of Asn Intercity 12383 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asn Intercity 12383 train?

A. The last stop for Asn Intercity 12383 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 21:05