Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cnb Jat Sf Exp 12469 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
14:05
Kanpur Central
18hr 35min
13 Stops
JAT
08:40
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Jat Sf Exp 12469 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NOT AVL
1hr 12min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 12min
Wed, 06 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 12min
Fri, 08 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 12min
Wed, 13 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 12min
Fri, 15 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 12min
Wed, 20 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 17min
Fri, 22 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 14min
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
CNB
-
-
-

Cnb Jat Sf Exp 12469 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cnb Jat Sf Exp - 12469 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cnb Jat Sf Exp 12469 runs from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi, 2 days. The Cnb Jat Sf Exp 12469 mail express departs from Kanpur Central at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Cnb Jat Sf Exp train is 18hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cnb Jat Sf Exp - 12469 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cnb Jat Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Balamu Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Cnb Jat Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts14:05-0611-
ONUnnao Jn14:2814:302min18 km-11-
BLMBalamu Jn16:3216:5220min118 km311-
HRIHardoi17:1717:192min151 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur18:1318:152min213 km311-
BEBareilly19:1519:172min284 km211-
MBMoradabad20:5221:008min375 km-11-
LRJLaksar Jn22:5622:582min514 km211-
SRESaharanpur00:2500:3510min567 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:0302:1613min648 km212-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:5304:0310min762 km212-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:5505:005min814 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt06:4006:455min927 km212-
JATJammu Tawi08:40ends-1026 km312-

Cnb Jat Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 55min
Reached Jammu Tawi at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 53hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
14:07
14:05
2min
-
Source
Unnao Jn
17 km
14:51
14:28
14:53
14:30
23min
-
2min
Balamu Jn
117 km
17:10
16:32
17:35
16:52
43min
-
25min
Hardoi
150 km
18:14
17:17
18:16
17:19
57min
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
213 km
19:32
18:13
19:34
18:15
1hr 19min
-
2min
Bareilly
284 km
20:43
19:15
20:48
19:17
1hr 31min
-
5min
Moradabad
374 km
23:22
20:52
23:39
21:00
2hr 39min
-
17min
Laksar Jn
514 km
01:35
22:56
01:38
22:58
2hr 40min
-
3min
Saharanpur
567 km
03:12
00:25
03:25
00:35
2hr 50min
-
13min
Ambala Cant Jn
648 km
04:32
02:03
04:46
02:16
2hr 30min
-
14min
Ludhiana Jn
762 km
06:30
03:53
07:05
04:03
3hr 2min
-
35min
Jalandhar Cant
814 km
07:58
04:55
08:03
05:00
3hr 3min
-
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
927 km
09:53
06:40
09:58
06:45
3hr 13min
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1026 km
11:35
08:40
Destination
2hr 55min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Jat Sf Exp 12469 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Jat Sf Exp - 12469 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Cnb Jat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Jat Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Jat Sf Exp 12469 Train Information

Cnb Jat Sf Exp (12469) train runs from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1026 km. The fare classes on 12469 train are 2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Jat Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Jat Sf Exp 12469 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
147 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good very good
❤this is very fast train ❤
very late as per given schedule.
bilkul bekar hai is trean ki service
very late as per given schedule.
very late as per given schedule.
very late as per given schedule. not good at all.so unhegienic inside of train
very late as per given schedule.
very late as per given schedule.
very late as per given schedule.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW