Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jat Cnb Express 12470 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
17:35
Jammu Tawi
18hr 45min
13 Stops
CNB
12:20
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Cnb Express 12470 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jat Cnb Express 12470. Check Jat Cnb Express 12470 seat availability from Jammu Tawi station to Kanpur Central station.

1A
3A
SL
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops13
Duration18hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jat Cnb Express 12470 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12470 Jat Cnb Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts17:35-0211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt19:0819:135min100 km11120min
JRCJalandhar Cant21:0021:055min213 km21113min
LDHLudhiana Jn21:5022:0010min265 km31115min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:5500:005min378 km11210hr 19min
SRESaharanpur01:0601:159min460 km31236min
LRJLaksar Jn02:2802:302min513 km41227min
MBMoradabad04:3504:438min652 km2121hr 30min
BEBareilly06:0606:082min743 km1121hr 53min
SPNShahjehanpur07:1607:182min813 km1122hr 4min
HRIHardoi08:0808:102min876 km3122hr 15min
BLMBalamu Jn08:4009:0525min909 km3122hr 28min
ONUnnao Jn11:3811:402min1009 km4122hr 11min
CNBKanpur Central12:20ends-1026 km5122hr 20min

Jat Cnb Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
100 km
19:08
19:08
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
213 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
265 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
3
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
378 km
23:55
23:55
00:00
00:00
On Time
1
5min
Saharanpur
460 km
01:06
01:06
01:15
01:15
On Time
3
9min
Laksar Jn
513 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
4
2min
Moradabad
652 km
04:35
04:35
04:43
04:43
On Time
2
8min
Bareilly
743 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
813 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
1
2min
Hardoi
876 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
3
2min
Balamu Jn
909 km
08:40
08:40
09:05
09:05
On Time
3
25min
Unnao Jn
1009 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
4
2min
Kanpur Central
1026 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Jat Cnb Express 12470 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Cnb Express - 12470 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jat Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Cnb Express 12470 Train Information

Jat Cnb Express (12470) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1026 km. The fare classes on 12470 train are 1A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Cnb Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.