Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sc Ghy Express 12513 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:35
Secunderabad Jn
44hr 40min
30 Stops
GHY
13:15
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Ghy Express 12513 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL29
36% Chances
1hr 25min
Sat, 28 May
WL 19
67% Chances
41min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 19
74% Chances
41min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL 13
86% Chances
41min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL 8
93% Chances
41min
Sat, 25 Jun
WL 3
96% Chances
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
SC
-
-
-

Sc Ghy Express 12513 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Ghy Express - 12513 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Ghy Express 12513 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Guwahati, 1 days. The Sc Ghy Express 12513 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Ghy Express train is 44hr 40min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Ghy Express - 12513 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Ghy Express has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sc Ghy Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:35-0-11-
GNTGuntur Jn21:0521:105min282 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5022:0010min313 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry00:1800:202min463 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:2004:4020min663 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:3505:372min724 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road06:3106:332min793 km-12-
PSAPalasa07:3507:372min866 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur08:2708:325min940 km-12-
BALUBalugaon09:2409:262min1016 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2510:4015min1087 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar11:0511:105min1106 km-12-
CTCCuttack11:4311:452min1133 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road12:4412:462min1205 km-12-
BHCBhadrak13:4813:502min1249 km-12-
BLSBalasore14:4014:422min1311 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:1016:155min1429 km-12-
DKAEDankuni18:5318:552min1552 km-12-
BHPBolpur S Niktn20:4020:455min1683 km-12-
RPHRampur Hat21:4121:432min1743 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn23:1723:192min1830 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town00:2500:3510min1864 km-13-
BOEBarsoi Jn01:4801:502min1952 km-13-
KNEKishanganj02:3302:352min2010 km-13-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri04:3004:4010min2097 km-13-
NCBNew Cooch Behar06:1506:172min2223 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar06:4506:472min2242 km-13-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:2009:255min2348 km-13-
RNYRangiya Jn11:3011:355min2458 km-13-
KYQKamakhya12:2512:272min2499 km-13-
GHYGuwahati13:15ends-2505 km-13-

Sc Ghy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 39min
Reached Guwahati at 16:54
Refresh
Updated 67hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:49
16:35
14min
-
Source
Guntur Jn
281 km
21:37
21:05
21:44
21:10
34min
-
7min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
22:45
21:50
23:01
22:00
1hr 1min
-
16min
Rajahmundry
462 km
01:15
00:18
01:18
00:20
58min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
662 km
04:20
04:20
04:41
04:40
1min
-
21min
Vizianagram Jn
723 km
05:37
05:35
05:40
05:37
3min
-
3min
Srikakulam Road
793 km
06:29
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
4min
Palasa
866 km
07:25
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
12min
Brahmapur
940 km
08:39
08:27
08:45
08:32
13min
-
6min
Balugaon
1016 km
09:48
09:24
09:51
09:26
25min
-
3min
Khurda Road JN
1087 km
11:06
10:25
11:18
10:40
38min
-
12min
Bhubaneswar
1106 km
11:41
11:05
11:46
11:10
36min
-
5min
Cuttack
1134 km
12:10
11:43
12:13
11:45
28min
-
3min
Jajpur K Road
1206 km
13:10
12:44
13:11
12:46
25min
-
1min
Bhadrak
1250 km
13:48
13:48
13:51
13:50
1min
-
3min
Balasore
1312 km
14:41
14:40
14:44
14:42
2min
-
3min
Rampur Hat
1739 km
22:16
21:41
22:27
21:43
44min
-
11min
New Farakka Jn
1828 km
00:13
23:17
00:15
23:19
56min
-
2min
Malda Town
1863 km
00:47
00:25
00:57
00:35
22min
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
1953 km
02:13
01:48
02:14
01:50
24min
-
1min
Kishanganj
2011 km
02:56
02:33
02:59
02:35
24min
-
3min
New Jalpaiguri
2098 km
04:41
04:30
04:56
04:40
16min
-
15min
New Cooch Behar
2224 km
06:57
06:15
07:04
06:17
47min
-
7min
New Alipurduar
2242 km
07:25
06:45
07:28
06:47
41min
-
3min
New Bongaigaon
2349 km
09:10
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
15min
Rangiya Jn
2458 km
12:27
11:30
12:33
11:35
58min
-
6min
Kamakhya
2499 km
14:32
12:25
15:50
12:27
3hr 23min
-
78min
Guwahati
2506 km
16:54
13:15
Destination
3hr 39min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Ghy Express 12513 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Ghy Express - 12513 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Sc Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Ghy Express 12513 Train Information

Sc Ghy Express (12513) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2505 km. The fare classes on 12513 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Ghy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Ghy Express 12513 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
211 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but lot of improvement required.
good but lot of improvement required.
good but lot of improvement required.
good but lot of improvement required.
good but lot of improvement required.
good but lot of improvement required.
good but lot of improvement required.
good but lot of improvement required. Need to change the bogies ..very old
good but lot of improvement required.
good but lot of improvement required.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW