Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12513 Sc Ghy Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12513 Sc Ghy Express train live running status. 12513 Sc Ghy Express train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Guwahati (GHY) on Sat. 12513 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12513 Sc Ghy Express from Secunderabad Jn is 16:55. The arrival time to Guwahati is 15:04. The total distance covered by Sc Ghy Express is 2506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Ghy Express - 12513.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 41min
Crossed Malda Town at 03:16
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:55
16:35
20min
1
Source
Guntur Jn
281 km
21:03
21:05
21:20
21:10
10min
1
17min
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
22:49
21:50
22:00
On Time
7
-
Rajahmundry
462 km
01:26
00:18
01:34
00:20
1hr 14min
3
8min
Visakhapatnam
662 km
04:06
04:15
04:35
On Time
4
-
Vizianagram Jn
723 km
05:35
05:28
05:39
05:30
9min
4
4min
Srikakulam Road
793 km
06:44
06:23
06:48
06:25
23min
2
4min
Palasa
866 km
07:47
07:35
07:50
07:37
13min
3
3min
Brahmapur
940 km
08:44
08:27
08:51
08:32
19min
1
7min
Balugaon
1016 km
09:57
09:24
10:02
09:26
36min
3
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1087 km
11:01
10:25
11:17
10:40
37min
3
16min
Bhubaneswar
1106 km
11:40
11:05
11:47
11:10
37min
1
7min
Cuttack
1134 km
12:19
11:43
12:23
11:45
38min
2
4min
Jajpur K Road
1206 km
13:58
12:44
14:03
12:46
1hr 17min
2
5min
Bhadrak
1250 km
14:32
13:48
14:37
13:50
47min
3
5min
Balasore
1312 km
15:25
14:33
15:26
14:35
51min
3
1min
Kharagpur Jn
1428 km
17:09
16:07
17:24
16:15
1hr 9min
7
15min
Dankuni
1547 km
20:10
18:53
20:17
18:55
1hr 22min
2
7min
Bolpur S Niktn
1679 km
23:04
20:40
23:09
20:45
2hr 24min
1
5min
Rampur Hat
1739 km
00:19
21:41
21:43
On Time
2
-
New Farakka Jn
1828 km
02:13
23:17
23:19
On Time
-
-
Malda Town
1863 km
03:01
00:25
03:16
00:35
2hr 41min
4
15min
Barsoi Jn
1953 km
04:32
01:48
04:32
01:50
2hr 44min
2
-
Kishanganj
2011 km
05:13
02:33
05:16
02:35
2hr 40min
1
3min
New Jalpaiguri
2098 km
06:40
04:25
07:07
04:35
2hr 15min
1
27min
New Cooch Behar
2224 km
08:43
06:15
08:55
06:17
2hr 28min
1
12min
New Alipurduar
2242 km
09:12
06:40
09:15
06:44
2hr 32min
1
3min
New Bongaigaon
2349 km
10:46
08:20
10:56
08:25
2hr 26min
3
10min
Rangiya Jn
2458 km
13:02
10:20
13:12
10:25
2hr 42min
2
10min
Kamakhya
2499 km
14:18
12:25
14:31
12:27
1hr 53min
-
13min
Guwahati
2506 km
15:04
13:00
Destination
2hr 4min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12513 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Ghy Express 12513 train running or not?

A. Sc Ghy Express 12513 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 16:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Ghy Express 12513 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Ghy Express 12513 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Ghy Express 12513 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Ghy Express 12513 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 15:04
Hyderabad to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hyderabad to Guwahati