Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12513 Sc Ghy Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12513 Sc Ghy Express train live running status. 12513 Sc Ghy Express train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Guwahati (GHY) on Sat. 12513 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 12513 Sc Ghy Express from Secunderabad Jn is . The arrival time to Guwahati is 15:24. The total distance covered by Sc Ghy Express is 2506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sc Ghy Express - 12513.
Overall delay: 2hr 31min
Reached Kamakhya at 14:39
Refresh
Updated 1hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:35
On Time
1
Source
Guntur Jn
281 km
21:05
21:10
On Time
1
-
Vijayawada Jn
313 km
21:50
22:00
On Time
7
-
Rajahmundry
462 km
00:18
00:20
On Time
3
-
Visakhapatnam
662 km
04:20
04:40
On Time
4
-
Vizianagram Jn
723 km
05:35
05:37
On Time
4
-
Srikakulam Road
793 km
06:31
06:33
On Time
2
-
Palasa
866 km
07:35
07:37
On Time
3
-
Brahmapur
940 km
08:27
08:32
On Time
1
-
Balugaon
1016 km
09:24
09:26
On Time
3
-
Khurda Road Jn
1087 km
10:25
10:40
On Time
1
-
Bhubaneswar
1106 km
11:05
11:10
On Time
2
-
Cuttack
1134 km
11:43
11:45
On Time
2
-
Jajpur K Road
1206 km
12:44
12:46
On Time
2
-
Bhadrak
1250 km
13:48
13:50
On Time
3
-
Balasore
1312 km
14:40
14:42
On Time
3
-
Kharagpur Jn
1428 km
16:10
16:15
On Time
7
-
Dankuni
1547 km
18:53
18:55
On Time
2
-
Bolpur S Niktn
1679 km
20:40
20:45
On Time
1
-
Rampur Hat
1739 km
21:41
21:43
On Time
1
-
New Farakka Jn
1828 km
23:17
23:19
On Time
2
-
Malda Town
1863 km
00:25
00:35
On Time
5
-
Barsoi Jn
1953 km
01:48
01:50
On Time
2
-
Kishanganj
2011 km
02:33
02:35
On Time
1
-
New Jalpaiguri
2098 km
04:30
04:40
On Time
1
-
New Cooch Behar
2224 km
06:15
06:17
On Time
-
-
New Alipurduar
2242 km
06:45
06:47
On Time
1
-
New Bongaigaon
2349 km
10:31
09:20
10:42
09:25
1hr 17min
3
11min
Rangiya Jn
2458 km
13:04
11:30
13:08
11:35
1hr 33min
-
4min
Kamakhya
2499 km
14:39
12:25
14:58
12:27
2hr 14min
1
19min
Guwahati
2506 km
15:24
13:15
Destination
2hr 9min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12513 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sc Ghy Express 12513 train running or not?

A. Sc Ghy Express 12513 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sc Ghy Express 12513 train now?

A. Check the location of Sc Ghy Express 12513 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sc Ghy Express 12513 train?

A. The last stop for Sc Ghy Express 12513 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 15:24
Hyderabad to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hyderabad to Guwahati