Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ghy Sc Express 12514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
06:20
Guwahati
45hr 15min
30 Stops
SC
03:35
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Sc Express 12514 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
WL3
80% Chances
1hr 24min
Thu, 08 Sep
WL2
80% Chances
1hr 24min
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
RAC 2
1hr 24min
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
GHY
-
-
-

Ghy Sc Express 12514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12514 Ghy Sc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts06:20-0411-
KYQKamakhya06:3506:372min7 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn07:1507:205min48 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:4009:455min157 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar10:5510:572min264 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:1011:155min283 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:4513:5510min409 km-11-
KNEKishanganj15:0515:072min496 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn16:3316:352min553 km111-
MLDTMalda Town18:5019:0010min641 km311-
NFKNew Farakka Jn19:3219:342min676 km111-
RPHRampur Hat21:1621:182min763 km111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:0522:105min823 km211-
DKAEDankuni00:1000:155min954 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:4502:5510min1076 km112-
BLSBalasore04:1804:202min1195 km212-
BHCBhadrak05:1305:152min1257 km212-
JJKRJajpur K Road05:4505:472min1300 km312-
CTCCuttack06:5507:005min1372 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar07:4507:505min1400 km612-
KURKhurda Road Jn08:1008:3020min1419 km412-
BALUBalugaon09:1509:172min1490 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur10:2010:255min1566 km212-
PSAPalasa11:5111:532min1640 km212-
CHESrikakulam Road12:4712:492min1712 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn13:4513:505min1782 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam14:5515:1520min1843 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry17:5317:552min2043 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:0520:1510min2192 km612-
GNTGuntur Jn21:0521:105min2224 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn03:35ends-2505 km313-

Ghy Sc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
263 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
494 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
552 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
642 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
677 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
766 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
827 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Dankuni
958 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1077 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
10min
Balasore
1193 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1255 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1299 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1371 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1399 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1418 km
08:10
08:10
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
20min
Balugaon
1489 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1565 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
1639 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1712 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1782 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
1843 km
14:55
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
20min
Rajahmundry
2044 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2192 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
2224 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Secunderabad Jn
2506 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Sc Express 12514 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Sc Express - 12514 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Sc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Sc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Sc Express 12514 Train Information

Ghy Sc Express (12514) train runs from Guwahati to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2505 km. The fare classes on 12514 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Sc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Sc Express 12514 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worest trine I see in my life
poor train no cleaness no good food .. TT is very cheap always demand for money ... never on time .
No water,no cleaning toilet, 5hrs late two times traveling experience
number one worst train India no times punchwallt no cleaning in train plz don't prefer to this train because our value bull time waste and money 🤑
I had boarded at GHY with RAC but even after 1 and 1/2 my birth hasn't confirmed. But a person with SL waiting ticket is traveling in 3AC without any hesitation.
worst train. no charging points, no water in washrooms, no cleanliness of washrooms. no tube lights either in compartment or in washrooms. no safety because for every 2 stations transgenders board and demand money. please change the train or compartments.
worst train. no charging points, no water in washrooms, no cleanliness of washrooms. no tube lights either in compartment or in washrooms. no safety because for every 2 stations transgenders board and demand money. please change the train or compartments.
very bed.no charging no fan wrest food.
worst train. no charging points, no water in washrooms, no cleanliness of washrooms. no tube lights either in compartment or in washrooms. no safety because for every 2 stations transgenders board and demand money. please change the train or compartments.
kishanganj se do aur train chalna chahiye par day one train hona chahiye please rozana ek train kishanganj se kardo Sur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW