Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kol Garib Rath 12518 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
21:00
Guwahati
-6hr
10 Stops
KOAA
15:00
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kol Garib Rath 12518 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kol Garib Rath 12518. Check Kol Garib Rath 12518 seat availability from Guwahati station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR875
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops10
Duration-6hr
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Kol Garib Rath 12518 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12518 Kol Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts21:00-0-11On Time
GLPTGoalpara Town22:5522:572min129 km-11On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon00:0100:032min209 km-12On Time
KOJKokrajhar00:2800:302min237 km-12On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar01:2301:252min316 km-12On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar01:4401:462min334 km-12On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:5004:0010min460 km-12On Time
KNEKishanganj05:0405:062min547 km-12On Time
MLDTMalda Town08:1508:2510min693 km-12On Time
BDCBandel Jn13:3313:352min984 km-12On Time
KOAAKolkata15:00ends-1027 km-12On Time

Kol Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Guwahati at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 53hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
130 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
210 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
288 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
307 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
433 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
520 km
05:04
05:04
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
668 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Bandel Jn
960 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
1003 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kol Garib Rath 12518 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kol Garib Rath - 12518 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
GD2
Seat Layout
Kol Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutKol Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kol Garib Rath 12518 Train Information

Kol Garib Rath (12518) train runs from Guwahati to Kolkata. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1027 km. The fare classes on 12518 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kol Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kol Garib Rath 12518 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i love this train 🚆 i really miss you 😔
Manish Thakur Nandi chowk
train time is very punctual
Good train at low cost . Can be afforded for those who are not willing to spend much penny yet want a pleasure AC train ride .
I was waiting for the train to come at platform number 2 but instead it came at platform number 1 so my mother in law couldn't board at the train and missed the train due to which we suffered a lot both financial loss and missed a doctor appointment at kolkata
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW