Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12518 Kol Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12518 Kol Garib Rath train live running status. 12518 Kol Garib Rath train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Wed, Sat. 12518 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12518 Kol Garib Rath from Guwahati is 21:00. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 15:00. The total distance covered by Kol Garib Rath is 1003 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kol Garib Rath - 12518.
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Guwahati at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 24hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
130 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
210 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
288 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
307 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
433 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
520 km
05:04
05:04
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
668 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Bandel Jn
960 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
1003 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12518 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kol Garib Rath 12518 train running or not?

A. Kol Garib Rath 12518 train starts from Guwahati at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kol Garib Rath 12518 train now?

A. Check the location of Kol Garib Rath 12518 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kol Garib Rath 12518 train?

A. The last stop for Kol Garib Rath 12518 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 15:00