Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ljn Intercity 12531 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:45
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 25min
10 Stops
LJN
11:10
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Intercity 12531 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR415
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
32min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 224
3min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 746
3min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 780
3min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 786
3min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 798
3min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 870
3min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0865
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
GKP
-
-
-

Ljn Intercity 12531 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12531 Ljn Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:45-0111-
SWASahjanwa06:1106:132min18 km111-
KLDKhalilabad06:2906:312min35 km111-
BSTBasti06:5506:572min65 km111-
BVBabhnan07:2207:242min95 km111-
MURMankapur Jn07:4807:502min126 km211-
GDGonda Jn08:2508:283min154 km111-
CLJColonelganj08:5208:542min183 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn09:5609:582min243 km211-
BNZBadshahnagar10:3410:362min267 km111-
LJNLucknow Ne11:10ends-279 km311-

Ljn Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Colonelganj at 09:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:46
05:45
1min
-
Source
Sahjanwa
17 km
06:16
06:11
06:18
06:13
5min
-
2min
Khalilabad
33 km
06:34
06:29
06:36
06:31
5min
-
2min
Basti
63 km
07:06
06:55
07:08
06:57
11min
-
2min
Babhnan
94 km
07:36
07:22
07:38
07:24
14min
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:01
07:48
08:04
07:50
14min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
151 km
08:30
08:25
08:46
08:28
18min
-
16min
Colonelganj
180 km
09:18
08:52
09:20
08:54
26min
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
276 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Intercity 12531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity - 12531 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity 12531 Train Information

Ljn Intercity (12531) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 279 km. The fare classes on 12531 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Intercity 12531 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
141 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is the best train for Gkp to Lkw
you can say it is a very good train to gkp to bst it looks clean, it looks new, and the seat availability is normal as well overall it is a very good train in indian railways
i am traveling first time this train filling so good
Best Train From Bst to lkn🚆
Neither very good nor very bad is the best train for short distance
there is a time issue with this train
train arrival not fix time
wavqg waqaww awww a eqwywawaqyqaeaWQye q wuwA Ww ay aa aaQ yawawaQ Wwewa ez az wq wa aqqw ww awqcuaw wAa a, ygwqwswa qqaqquwAwwq a WA a Waswq )w5-+-2-***+*-/aw AA a Qysa +*aaQ wWq a
nice but twice any time yes best train from grkp t lcu
today this train is very late from gorakhpur...10/06/22
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW