Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ljn Intercity 12531 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:45
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 25min
10 Stops
LJN
11:10
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Intercity 12531 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Intercity 12531. Check Ljn Intercity 12531 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR415
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 167
7min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 637
7min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 703
7min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 807
7min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 830
7min
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 867
7min
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Intercity 12531 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12531 Ljn Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:45-0111-
SWASahjanwa06:1006:122min18 km111-
KLDKhalilabad06:2606:282min35 km111-
BSTBasti06:5106:532min65 km111-
BVBabhnan07:1807:202min95 km111-
MURMankapur Jn07:4507:472min126 km211-
GDGonda Jn08:2508:283min154 km111-
CLJColonelganj08:5208:542min183 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn09:5609:582min243 km211-
BNZBadshahnagar10:3310:352min267 km111-
LJNLucknow Ne11:10ends-279 km311-

Ljn Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 52min
Crossed Badshahnagar at 11:27
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:58
05:45
13min
2
Source
Sahjanwa
17 km
06:12
06:10
06:17
06:12
5min
1
5min
Khalilabad
33 km
06:30
06:26
06:35
06:28
7min
1
5min
Basti
63 km
06:57
06:51
07:02
06:53
9min
1
5min
Babhnan
94 km
07:45
07:18
07:49
07:20
29min
1
4min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:15
07:45
08:19
07:47
32min
2
4min
Gonda Jn
151 km
08:42
08:25
08:51
08:28
23min
1
9min
Colonelganj
180 km
09:19
08:52
09:23
08:54
29min
1
4min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:32
09:56
10:39
09:58
41min
2
7min
Badshahnagar
265 km
11:22
10:33
11:27
10:35
52min
1
5min
Lucknow Ne
276 km
11:54
11:10
Destination
44min
3
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Intercity 12531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity - 12531 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity 12531 Train Information

Ljn Intercity (12531) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 279 km. The fare classes on 12531 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Intercity 12531 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
akhilesh kumar mishra ghhhvchjjjjjji
nice nice nice nice nice nice nice nice nkce nice nice nice
ट्वालेट मे पानी नही आ रहा था एवं बदबू आ रही थी चाय की क्वालिटी मे सुधार की अवश्यकता है
much delayed .. I think never gone in this train again
this was my best journey
this train is better for going to lucknow very timely ✨
best train good train lko to gkp
nice 👍👍👍👍.................
Excellent train for Lucknow from gorakhpur
average haiiiiiiiiiioiiiiiiiiiiiiii
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW