Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ljn Intercity 12531 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:45
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 40min
10 Stops
LJN
11:25
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Intercity 12531 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Intercity 12531. Check Ljn Intercity 12531 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Lucknow Ne station.

2S
INR110
CC
INR415
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
LJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Intercity 12531 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12531 Ljn Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:45-0111On Time
SWASahjanwa06:0806:102min18 km11111min
KLDKhalilabad06:2506:272min35 km11117min
BSTBasti06:4806:502min65 km11120min
BVBabhnan07:1507:172min95 km11119min
MURMankapur Jn07:4207:442min126 km21119min
GDGonda Jn08:2008:233min154 km31118min
CLJColonelganj08:4808:502min183 km31128min
BBKBarabanki Jn10:0810:102min243 km31145min
BNZBadshahnagar10:4210:442min267 km11153min
LJNLucknow Ne11:25ends-279 km31144min

Ljn Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
Source
Sahjanwa
18 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
1
2min
Khalilabad
35 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
1
2min
Basti
65 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
2min
Babhnan
95 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
1
2min
Mankapur Jn
126 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
2
2min
Gonda Jn
154 km
08:20
08:20
08:23
08:23
On Time
3
3min
Colonelganj
183 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
3
2min
Barabanki Jn
243 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
3
2min
Badshahnagar
267 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Ne
279 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Intercity 12531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity - 12531 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity 12531 Train Information

Ljn Intercity (12531) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 279 km. The fare classes on 12531 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.