Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12531 Ljn Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12531 Ljn Intercity train live running status. 12531 Ljn Intercity train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12531 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12531 Ljn Intercity from Gorakhpur Jn is 05:45. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 11:47. The total distance covered by Ljn Intercity is 279 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Intercity - 12531.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Overall delay: 37min
Crossed Mankapur Jn at 08:21
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
Source
Sahjanwa
18 km
06:10
06:08
06:12
06:10
2min
1
2min
Khalilabad
35 km
06:43
06:25
06:45
06:27
18min
1
2min
Basti
65 km
07:10
06:48
07:12
06:50
22min
1
2min
Babhnan
95 km
07:34
07:15
07:36
07:17
19min
1
2min
Mankapur Jn
126 km
08:16
07:42
08:21
07:44
37min
2
2min
Gonda Jn
154 km
08:20
08:52
08:23
22min
1
3min
Colonelganj
183 km
09:15
08:48
09:20
08:50
27min
1
2min
Barabanki Jn
243 km
10:18
10:08
10:23
10:10
10min
3
2min
Badshahnagar
267 km
10:51
10:42
10:57
10:44
9min
2
2min
Lucknow Ne
279 km
11:47
11:25
Destination
22min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12531 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Intercity 12531 train running or not?

A. Ljn Intercity 12531 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Intercity 12531 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Intercity 12531 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Intercity 12531 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Intercity 12531 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 11:47