Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12531 Ljn Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12531 Ljn Intercity train live running status. 12531 Ljn Intercity train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12531 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12531 Ljn Intercity from Gorakhpur Jn is . The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 11:17. The total distance covered by Ljn Intercity is 276 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Intercity - 12531.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Basti at 06:52
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:45
On Time
1
Source
Sahjanwa
17 km
06:04
06:10
06:14
06:12
2min
1
10min
Khalilabad
33 km
06:27
06:26
06:31
06:28
3min
1
4min
Basti
63 km
06:52
06:51
07:00
06:53
On Time
1
8min
Babhnan
94 km
07:25
07:18
07:26
07:20
7min
1
1min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
07:47
07:45
07:48
07:47
2min
2
1min
Gonda Jn
151 km
08:25
08:25
08:37
08:28
On Time
1
12min
Colonelganj
180 km
09:01
08:52
09:03
08:54
9min
1
2min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:03
09:56
10:10
09:58
7min
1
7min
Badshahnagar
265 km
10:49
10:33
10:56
10:35
16min
1
7min
Lucknow Ne
276 km
11:17
11:10
Destination
7min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12531 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Intercity 12531 train running or not?

A. Ljn Intercity 12531 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Intercity 12531 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Intercity 12531 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Intercity 12531 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Intercity 12531 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 11:17