Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bsbs Mfp Exp 12538 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
07:25
Banaras
10hr 44min
13 Stops
MFP
18:09
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Mfp Exp 12538 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
3A
INR900
SL
INR345
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
AVL 167
25min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 269
25min
Mon, 30 May
NOT AVL
25min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NOT AVL
25min
Mon, 06 Jun
NOT AVL
25min
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
BSBS
-
-
-

Bsbs Mfp Exp 12538 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsbs Mfp Exp - 12538 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsbs Mfp Exp 12538 runs from Banaras to Muzaffarpur Jn, 2 days. The Bsbs Mfp Exp 12538 mail express departs from Banaras at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 06:09 hrs. The total running duration of Bsbs Mfp Exp train is 10hr 44min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsbs Mfp Exp - 12538 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsbs Mfp Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bsbs Mfp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts07:25-0-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn07:4007:455min4 km-11-
MAUMau Jn09:1009:155min97 km-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar10:2810:302min186 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn11:3511:5520min235 km-11-
BUGBagaha14:1214:142min343 km-11-
HIRHarinagar14:3614:382min370 km-11-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn14:5414:562min385 km-11-
CAIChanpatia15:1715:192min405 km-11-
BTHBettiah15:2915:323min422 km-11-
SGLSagauli Jn16:0316:052min444 km-11-
BMKIBapudm Motihari16:2316:263min465 km-11-
CAAChakia16:5316:552min496 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:09ends-544 km-11-

Bsbs Mfp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 38min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 19:47
Refresh
Updated 2hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
07:26
07:25
1min
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
07:45
07:40
07:52
07:45
7min
-
7min
Mau Jn
96 km
09:31
09:10
09:36
09:15
21min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
185 km
10:46
10:28
10:50
10:30
20min
-
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
234 km
11:56
11:35
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1439min
Bagaha
342 km
14:25
14:12
14:27
14:14
13min
-
2min
Harinagar
368 km
14:53
14:36
14:55
14:38
17min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
384 km
15:39
14:54
16:17
14:56
1hr 21min
-
38min
Chanpatia
404 km
16:51
15:17
16:53
15:19
1hr 34min
-
2min
Bettiah
420 km
17:12
15:29
17:14
15:32
1hr 42min
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
443 km
17:45
16:03
17:49
16:05
1hr 44min
-
4min
Bapudm Motihari
464 km
18:11
16:23
18:15
16:26
1hr 49min
-
4min
Chakia
496 km
18:45
16:53
18:47
16:55
1hr 52min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
544 km
19:47
18:09
Destination
1hr 38min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsbs Mfp Exp 12538 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Mfp Exp - 12538 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Bsbs Mfp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Mfp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Mfp Exp 12538 Train Information

Bsbs Mfp Exp (12538) train runs from Banaras to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 544 km. The fare classes on 12538 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Mfp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Mfp Exp 12538 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bad train,just like a passenger train
Best train of this route 😊
बहुत ही slow । इसको बैलगाड़ी की याद दिलाने वाली सुपरफास्ट बैलगाड़ी कहा जा सकता है
Good ,not best but yaa it's fine
I have traveled so may times and It's never on time. It's also not a family friendly train. Finally, I will say this train is a bullshit in whole indian railway system.
tatti trean h yesa chutiya trean kabhi nhi dekha galti se koi mat aana is tren se khas kr bettiah wale kabhi mat aana
Best train of this route❤️
bapudham trail start or not
😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂
Best train of this route,yes,but not now because this train running very late ,if train running on time,then we call very train in this route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW