Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12538 Prrb Mfp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12538 Prrb Mfp Exp train live running status. 12538 Prrb Mfp Exp train runs from Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) to Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) on Mon, Wed. 12538 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12538 Prrb Mfp Exp from Prayagrajrambag is 05:10. The arrival time to Muzaffarpur Jn is 18:10. The total distance covered by Prrb Mfp Exp is 663 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagrajrambag to Muzaffarpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prrb Mfp Exp - 12538.
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Prayagrajrambag at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajrambag
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
Source
Gyanpur Road
63 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
1
2min
Madhosingh
75 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
2min
Banaras
119 km
07:15
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
4
10min
Varanasi Jn
122 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
5min
Mau Jn
215 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
5min
Deoria Sadar
304 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
353 km
11:40
11:40
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
20min
Siswa Bazar
419 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
1
2min
Bagaha
462 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
2min
Harinagar
488 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
504 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
2min
Chanpatia
523 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
1
2min
Bettiah
540 km
15:30
15:30
15:33
15:33
On Time
2
3min
Sagauli Jn
562 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
583 km
16:17
16:17
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
3min
Chakia
615 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
1
2min
Mehsi
623 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
663 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12538 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prrb Mfp Exp 12538 train running or not?

A. Prrb Mfp Exp 12538 train starts from Prayagrajrambag at 05:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prrb Mfp Exp 12538 train now?

A. Check the location of Prrb Mfp Exp 12538 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prrb Mfp Exp 12538 train?

A. The last stop for Prrb Mfp Exp 12538 train is Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP). The train reaches Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:10