Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
20:25
Lucknow Nr
43hr 20min
17 Stops
YPR
15:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Ypr Exp 12540. Check Lko Ypr Exp 12540 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3260
3A
INR2205
SL
INR840
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL22
15min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL25
72% Chances
15min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL20
78% Chances
15min
Fri, 23 Dec
WL17
80% Chances
15min
Fri, 30 Dec
WL12
92% Chances
15min
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
WL13
78% Chances
15min
Fri, 13 Jan
RAC 1
27min
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops17
Duration43hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12540 Lko Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts20:25-0-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn21:4021:455min78 km211-
AMEAmethi22:3122:332min138 km111-
PBHPartapgarh Jn23:2523:305min173 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:1501:4025min232 km712-
MKPManikpur03:2803:302min333 km112-
STASatna04:2504:305min410 km112-
JBPJabalpur07:0007:1010min599 km112-
ETItarsi Jn10:4010:5010min844 km-12-
NGPNagpur15:2015:255min1141 km212-
BPQBalharshah18:5519:005min1353 km112-
WLWarangal22:4822:502min1595 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5002:0010min1802 km-13-
PERPerambur09:2509:305min2232 km213-
KPDKatpadi Jn11:0011:1515min2292 km113-
JTJJolarpettai12:3312:352min2376 km-13-
BWTBangarapet13:4513:472min2454 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn15:45ends-2530 km-13-

Lko Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 29hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
138 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
173 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
232 km
01:15
01:15
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
25min
Manikpur
331 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Satna
409 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
598 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
843 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1141 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
1349 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Warangal
1593 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1799 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
2230 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
2355 km
11:00
11:00
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
15min
Jolarpettai
2439 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
2514 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2591 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Ypr Exp - 12540 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Train Information

Lko Ypr Exp (12540) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2530 km. The fare classes on 12540 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a very good train 🚂🚃
The was very very late. Very disappointed with IRCTC service
No water supply, no food supply nothing waste of my money, train delayed by 2 to 3 hours......
The train is good but the journey from lucknow to yeshvantpur is long.
plz provide irctc food not other place
very bad train opppppppssss
not good but ok just see my train and station
this train is very useful for travelling
nice 😊jakanznmkskzmkaknzmskks
not so good.. many peoples are not booking sleeper class ticket and they are sitting in sleeper coach..it's a main problem.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW