Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
20:25
Lucknow Nr
-4hr 40min
17 Stops
YPR
15:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Ypr Exp 12540. Check Lko Ypr Exp 12540 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3260
3A
INR2205
SL
INR840
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
WL5
80% Chances
1hr 52min
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops17
Duration-4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12540 Lko Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts20:25-0-11On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn21:4021:455min78 km2112min
AMEAmethi22:3122:332min138 km11114min
PBHPartapgarh Jn23:2523:305min173 km11120min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:1501:4025min232 km71218min
MKPManikpur03:2803:302min332 km1129min
STASatna04:2504:305min409 km11249min
JBPJabalpur07:0007:1010min599 km1121hr 32min
ETItarsi Jn10:4010:5010min843 km-121hr 20min
NGPNagpur15:2015:255min1142 km2121hr 34min
BPQBalharshah18:5519:005min1350 km1121hr 22min
WLWarangal22:4822:502min1593 km1121hr 28min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5002:0010min1800 km-131hr 37min
PERPerambur09:2509:305min2231 km2131hr 9min
KPDKatpadi Jn11:0011:1515min2355 km1131hr 19min
JTJJolarpettai12:3312:352min2440 km-131hr 16min
BWTBangarapet13:4513:472min2514 km-131hr 35min
YPRYesvantpur Jn15:45ends-2592 km-131hr 39min

Lko Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Crossed Bangarapet at 15:42
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
20:40
20:25
15min
4
Source
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
21:54
21:40
22:02
21:45
17min
2
8min
Amethi
138 km
22:58
22:31
23:02
22:33
29min
1
4min
Partapgarh Jn
173 km
00:05
23:25
00:14
23:30
44min
1
9min
Prayagraj Jn.
232 km
01:59
01:15
02:19
01:40
39min
8
20min
Manikpur
331 km
03:38
03:28
03:39
03:30
9min
1
1min
Satna
409 km
04:58
04:25
05:10
04:30
40min
1
12min
Jabalpur
598 km
08:53
07:00
09:10
07:10
2hr
3
17min
Itarsi Jn
843 km
12:26
10:40
10:50
On Time
6
-
Nagpur
1141 km
17:11
15:20
15:25
On Time
2
-
Balharshah
1349 km
20:40
18:55
19:00
On Time
5
-
Warangal
1593 km
00:30
22:48
00:37
22:50
1hr 47min
1
7min
Vijayawada Jn
1799 km
04:02
01:50
04:21
02:00
2hr 21min
6
19min
Perambur
2230 km
10:38
09:25
09:30
On Time
2
-
Katpadi Jn
2355 km
12:21
11:00
12:24
11:15
1hr 9min
3
3min
Jolarpettai
2439 km
14:04
12:33
14:10
12:35
1hr 35min
5
6min
Bangarapet
2514 km
15:37
13:45
15:42
13:47
1hr 55min
3
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
2591 km
17:37
15:45
Destination
1hr 52min
2
Destination
view full running status

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Ypr Exp - 12540 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Train Information

Lko Ypr Exp (12540) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2592 km. The fare classes on 12540 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Ypr Exp 12540 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always run late . very dirty.
good good good good good good good
train is good but not a cleaning
good train but food 3rd class
very bad cleaning,, In All sleeper classes filled Unreserved ticket persons,,, After evening in floor laying persons inside the train,, TTE person not doing their duty,,,Most problems's,,,, Please book A/C class ,,,All sleeper comportment like General ,,,,
good train and fast service
good but food was very poor
it's a very good train 🚂🚃
The was very very late. Very disappointed with IRCTC service
No water supply, no food supply nothing waste of my money, train delayed by 2 to 3 hours......
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW