Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12540 Lko Ypr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12540 Lko Ypr Exp train live running status. 12540 Lko Ypr Exp train runs from Lucknow Nr (LKO) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Fri. 12540 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12540 Lko Ypr Exp from Lucknow Nr is 20:25. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 15:45. The total distance covered by Lko Ypr Exp is 2593 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Nr to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lko Ypr Exp - 12540.
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
3
Source
Rae Bareli Jn
78 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
2
5min
Amethi
138 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
1
2min
MA BELHADEVI DP
173 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
232 km
01:15
01:15
01:40
01:40
On Time
8
25min
Manikpur
333 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
2min
Satna
410 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
5min
Jabalpur
599 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
844 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
6
10min
Nagpur
1141 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
5min
Balharshah
1353 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
5min
Warangal
1595 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1802 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
10
10min
Perambur
2232 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
2
5min
Katpadi Jn
2356 km
11:05
11:05
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
15min
Jolarpettai
2440 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
2min
Bangarapet
2518 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2593 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12540 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train running or not?

A. Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train starts from Lucknow Nr at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train now?

A. Check the location of Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train?

A. The last stop for Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 15:45