Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12540 Lko Ypr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12540 Lko Ypr Exp train live running status. 12540 Lko Ypr Exp train runs from Lucknow Nr (LKO) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Fri. 12540 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12540 Lko Ypr Exp from Lucknow Nr is 20:40. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Lko Ypr Exp is 2591 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Nr to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lko Ypr Exp - 12540.
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Crossed Bangarapet at 15:42
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
20:40
20:25
15min
4
Source
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
21:54
21:40
22:02
21:45
17min
2
8min
Amethi
138 km
22:58
22:31
23:02
22:33
29min
1
4min
Partapgarh Jn
173 km
00:05
23:25
00:14
23:30
44min
1
9min
Prayagraj Jn.
232 km
01:59
01:15
02:19
01:40
39min
8
20min
Manikpur
331 km
03:38
03:28
03:39
03:30
9min
1
1min
Satna
409 km
04:58
04:25
05:10
04:30
40min
1
12min
Jabalpur
598 km
08:53
07:00
09:10
07:10
2hr
3
17min
Itarsi Jn
843 km
12:26
10:40
10:50
On Time
6
-
Nagpur
1141 km
17:11
15:20
15:25
On Time
2
-
Balharshah
1349 km
20:40
18:55
19:00
On Time
5
-
Warangal
1593 km
00:30
22:48
00:37
22:50
1hr 47min
1
7min
Vijayawada Jn
1799 km
04:02
01:50
04:21
02:00
2hr 21min
6
19min
Perambur
2230 km
10:38
09:25
09:30
On Time
2
-
Katpadi Jn
2355 km
12:21
11:00
12:24
11:15
1hr 9min
3
3min
Jolarpettai
2439 km
14:04
12:33
14:10
12:35
1hr 35min
5
6min
Bangarapet
2514 km
15:37
13:45
15:42
13:47
1hr 55min
3
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
2591 km
15:45
Destination
1hr 52min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12540 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train running or not?

A. Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train starts from Lucknow Nr at 20:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train now?

A. Check the location of Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train?

A. The last stop for Lko Ypr Exp 12540 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at