Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
16:55
Raxaul Jn
36hr 35min
19 Stops
LTT
05:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR430
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
RXL
-
-
-

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12545 Karmbhoomi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts16:55-0-11On Time
BGUBairagnia17:4417:462min53 km-115min
SMISitamarhi18:1618:215min83 km4118min
JNRJanakpur Road18:4418:462min108 km11114min
KMLKamtaul19:0519:072min127 km11118min
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:3319:385min151 km31134min
SPJSamastipur Jn21:2021:255min188 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn22:2522:3510min238 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn00:4500:5510min349 km41212min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:0505:1510min560 km412On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:5507:572min703 km-1232min
STASatna11:1511:205min874 km11229min
KTEKatni12:3512:405min972 km51241min
JBPJabalpur14:0014:1010min1063 km-1244min
ETItarsi Jn17:4017:5010min1307 km-1230min
KNWKhandwa20:2720:303min1491 km11222min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2022:255min1614 km31220min
MMRManmad Jn00:4800:502min1798 km31339min
KYNKalyan Jn04:2204:253min2003 km6131hr 9min
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:30ends-2038 km-1349min

Karmbhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 92hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Bairagnia
53 km
17:51
17:44
17:53
17:46
7min
-
2min
Sitamarhi
82 km
18:26
18:16
18:32
18:21
11min
-
6min
Janakpur Road
107 km
18:58
18:44
19:00
18:46
14min
-
2min
Kamtaul
127 km
19:22
19:05
19:24
19:07
17min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
20:07
19:33
20:19
19:38
41min
-
12min
Samastipur Jn
187 km
21:12
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
13min
Barauni Jn
238 km
22:13
22:25
22:36
22:35
1min
-
23min
Patna Jn
348 km
00:51
00:45
01:01
00:55
6min
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
560 km
05:00
05:05
05:18
05:15
3min
-
18min
Prayagrajcheoki
703 km
08:12
07:55
08:40
07:57
43min
-
28min
Satna
873 km
11:27
11:15
11:36
11:20
16min
-
9min
Katni
972 km
13:01
12:35
13:07
12:40
27min
-
6min
Jabalpur
1062 km
14:12
14:00
14:23
14:10
13min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
1307 km
17:31
17:40
17:57
17:50
7min
-
26min
Khandwa
1490 km
20:19
20:27
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
11min
Bhusaval Jn
1614 km
22:05
22:20
22:32
22:25
7min
-
27min
Manmad Jn
1798 km
01:06
00:48
01:11
00:50
21min
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
2003 km
04:22
04:22
04:35
04:25
10min
-
13min
Lokmanyatilak T
2038 km
05:40
05:30
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karmbhoomi Exp - 12545 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Karmbhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmbhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Train Information

Karmbhoomi Exp (12545) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2038 km. The fare classes on 12545 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karmbhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karmbhoomi Exp 12545 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bahut ghatiya boring train
tik Tak hai ek sar safai thora aur hona chahiye
अच्छा हुआ कि आप भोजपुरी सिनेमा
very good on time bat no clean
ncjcjcmcpxjcohcncpchdpdjcbhhhhif
karmabhoomi express Darbhanga se LTT
great Timing bro .food coach clean
Worst experience ever in traveling
ye e ye we yr rteet hu feetyer to ye e ye to e ye ye tu de eet to r ye ek ee TT e se Tye ye etdde we TT w eee TT RS se TT e we we e ye we efeeytf e we yr ee TT s ee free TT ee wee Dee to eeteettxxcteetyfetfe se tyfe ee ee ee TT e we TT e ye we ydsy
right now and you will need to get the
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW