4.0

12545

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
16:45
Raxaul Jn
37hr 15min
19 Stops
LTT
06:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12545 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
RXL
LTT
-
-

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Schedule

The 12545 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T). Karmbhoomi Express Weekly runs on of 1 week. The 12545 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12545 train is 37hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 schedule, Karmbhoomi Express Weekly seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 12545 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts16:45-0-11On Time
BGUBairagnia17:4217:442min53 km-115min
SMISitamarhi18:1018:155min83 km4115min
JNRJanakpur Road18:3418:362min108 km1117min
KMLKamtaul18:5218:542min127 km11110min
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:3519:405min151 km31112min
SPJSamastipur Jn21:2021:255min188 km-118min
BJUBarauni Jn22:2522:3510min238 km-118min
PNBEPatna Jn00:4500:5510min349 km4128min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:1905:2910min560 km412On Time
ACOIAlahabad Cheoki07:5808:002min703 km-126min
STASatna10:4010:5010min874 km11220min
KTEKatni12:1012:155min972 km51223min
JBPJabalpur13:5014:0010min1063 km-1220min
ETItarsi Jn17:5018:0010min1308 km-1220min
KNWKhandwa20:3520:405min1491 km11220min
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2522:305min1615 km31221min
MMRManmad Jn00:4700:503min1799 km31325min
KYNKalyan Jn05:0005:033min2004 km61328min
LTTLokmanyatilak T06:00ends-2039 km-1326min

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-10-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 46min
Reached Kalyan Jn at 07:48
Refresh
Updated 4hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Bairagnia
54 km
18:15
17:42
18:20
17:44
36min
-
5min
Sitamarhi
86 km
18:45
18:10
18:50
18:15
35min
-
5min
Janakpur Road
111 km
19:20
18:34
19:22
18:36
46min
-
2min
Kamtaul
130 km
19:52
18:52
19:56
18:54
1hr 2min
-
4min
Darbhanga Jn
162 km
20:50
19:35
20:55
19:40
1hr 15min
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
200 km
22:10
21:20
22:15
21:25
50min
3
5min
Barauni Jn
251 km
23:15
22:25
23:29
22:35
54min
-
14min
Patna Jn
361 km
01:38
00:45
01:45
00:55
50min
4
7min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
568 km
05:08
05:19
05:29
05:29
On Time
5
21min
Alahabad Cheoki
712 km
08:35
07:58
08:56
08:00
56min
-
21min
Satna
881 km
12:42
10:40
12:54
10:50
2hr 4min
1
12min
Katni
979 km
14:31
12:10
14:39
12:15
2hr 24min
5
8min
Jabalpur
1070 km
15:50
13:50
16:00
14:00
2hr
3
10min
Itarsi Jn
1315 km
19:55
17:50
20:30
18:00
2hr 30min
5
35min
Khandwa
1498 km
22:39
20:35
22:42
20:40
2hr 2min
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1622 km
00:35
22:25
00:45
22:30
2hr 15min
2
10min
Manmad Jn
1806 km
03:19
00:47
03:24
00:50
2hr 34min
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
2013 km
07:48
05:00
Destination
2hr 48min
6
Destination
Lokmanyatilak T
2050 km
06:00
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545

The Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 train runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to LTT (Lokmanyatilak T) 1 of week. It is a popular Raxaul Jn to Lokmanyatilak T - passenger train and covers a distance of about 2039 km. You can check Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12545 route map. You can also check how to reach Raxaul to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

4.0
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train all 18 coach general
Thanks so much good service
Very Nice Train Very Nice Train
super and fast no problems with train exact time to reach
Karan bhoomika mujhe jhankar images
बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है , मोदीजी की तरफ से हम सीतामढ़ीवासी के लिए बहुत ही बड़ा तोहफा है।
सुबह मै समय Lalan kumar Yadav
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW