more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

12545

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
16:45
Raxaul Jn
37hr 15min
19 Stops
LTT
06:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12545 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

From
To
Class
Fare
INR245
RXL
LTT
-
-

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Schedule

12545 - Karmbhoomi Express Weekly runs from Raxaul Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days of the week. The 12545 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12545 train is 37hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Karmbhoomi Express Weekly & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts16:45-0-11On Time
BGUBairagnia17:4217:442min53 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi18:1018:155min83 km411On Time
JNRJanakpur Road18:3418:362min108 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul18:5218:542min127 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn19:3519:405min151 km311On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn21:2021:255min188 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn22:2522:3510min238 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn00:4500:5510min349 km412On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn05:1905:2910min560 km412On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:5808:002min703 km-12On Time
STASatna10:4010:5010min874 km112On Time
KTEKatni12:1012:155min972 km512On Time
JBPJabalpur13:5014:0010min1063 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn17:5018:0010min1308 km-12On Time
KNWKhandwa20:3520:405min1491 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn22:2522:305min1615 km312On Time
MMRManmad Jn00:4700:503min1799 km313On Time
KYNKalyan Jn05:0005:033min2004 km613On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T06:00ends-2039 km-13On Time

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
1
Source
Bairagnia
54 km
17:42
17:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Sitamarhi
86 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Janakpur Road
111 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Kamtaul
130 km
18:52
18:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Darbhanga Jn
153 km
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
3
5min
Samastipur Jn
191 km
21:20
21:25
Cancelled
3
5min
Barauni Jn
242 km
22:25
22:35
Cancelled
-
10min
Patna Jn
349 km
00:45
00:55
Cancelled
4
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
557 km
05:19
05:29
Cancelled
5
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
701 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Satna
870 km
10:40
10:50
Cancelled
1
10min
Katni
968 km
12:10
12:15
Cancelled
4
5min
Jabalpur
1059 km
13:50
14:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1304 km
17:50
18:00
Cancelled
7
10min
Khandwa
1487 km
20:35
20:40
Cancelled
1
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1611 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Manmad Jn
1795 km
00:47
00:50
Cancelled
3
3min
Kalyan Jn
2002 km
05:00
05:03
Cancelled
6
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2039 km
06:00
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Karmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmbhoomi Express Weekly Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmbhoomi Express Weekly - 12545

12545 is a popular Raxaul Jn to Lokmanyatilak T passenger train and covers a distance of about 2039 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12545 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Raxaul to Mumbai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Karmbhoomi Express Weekly

3.9
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kab se chalu hoga karamBhumi express
acchi suvidha train live ke liye bataiye aur sab karte hai isliye India aur aage ki or badh Raha hai
for bad condition in train
ye tren achha hi lekin saptah me kamse kam 3day hona chahiye to thora gardi kam hoga
not bad but poor train hai or time pe to chalti hi nhi hai
very nice very good very well
cleanliness is the issue and also the upper seating or sleeping rack was breaked wasn't able to seat or sleep
good for lakygahsnsnzjdHzhhz
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Raxaul to Mumbai
Raxaul to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Raxaul to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability