Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Gkp Sf Exp 12588 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
22:45
Jammu Tawi
21hr 45min
17 Stops
GKP
20:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Sf Exp 12588 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
WL 4
97% Chances
2hr 39min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 0010
2hr 39min
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
JAT
-
-
-

Gkp Sf Exp 12588 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12588 Gkp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts22:45-0311-
KTHUKathua23:4523:472min77 km211-
PTKCPathankot Cantt00:2500:305min100 km112-
JRCJalandhar Cant02:2002:255min213 km312-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:2003:3010min265 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:1705:258min378 km112-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:0706:092min429 km212-
SRESaharanpur06:5007:0010min460 km412-
RKRoorkee07:3607:382min494 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn07:5808:002min513 km212-
MBMoradabad10:0510:138min652 km112-
BEBareilly11:3811:402min743 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur12:4512:472min813 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr15:2015:3010min978 km112-
GDGonda Jn17:3017:355min1095 km212-
BSTBasti18:4218:453min1184 km312-
KLDKhalilabad19:1619:182min1214 km212-
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:30ends-1248 km712-

Gkp Sf Exp Running Status

Check 12588 Gkp Sf Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 52hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:50
22:45
5min
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
00:10
23:45
00:14
23:47
27min
-
4min
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
01:05
00:25
01:19
00:30
49min
-
14min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
02:59
02:20
03:04
02:25
39min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
03:40
03:20
03:41
03:30
11min
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:26
05:17
05:27
05:25
2min
-
1min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
06:14
06:07
06:15
06:09
6min
-
1min
Saharanpur
458 km
06:51
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
9min
Roorkee
493 km
07:34
07:36
07:40
07:38
2min
-
6min
Laksar Jn
511 km
08:00
07:58
08:02
08:00
2min
-
2min
Moradabad
652 km
10:11
10:05
10:28
10:13
15min
-
17min
Bareilly
742 km
11:56
11:38
11:59
11:40
19min
-
3min
Shahjehanpur
813 km
12:55
12:45
12:57
12:47
10min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1094 km
17:56
17:30
18:00
17:35
25min
-
4min
Basti
1183 km
19:08
18:42
19:11
18:45
26min
-
3min
Khalilabad
1212 km
19:39
19:16
19:40
19:18
22min
-
1min
Gorakhpur Jn
1246 km
20:35
20:30
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Sf Exp 12588 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Sf Exp - 12588 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Sf Exp 12588 Train Information

Gkp Sf Exp (12588) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1248 km. The fare classes on 12588 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Sf Exp 12588 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is good but speed is slow
railway ko abhi kafi sudhar karne ki jarurat hai
Very Worst Train. never board
good hcdyjvcgjvcfjnccyjnchj cd
bhai .....ticket. ...cancel mai pasie...refund ni kiye...
bilkul khatara train hai kuch sudahar kijiye
bilkul khatara train hai kuch sudahar kijiye
bilkul khatara train hai kuch sudahar kijiye
bilkul khatara train hai kuch sudahar kijiye
bilkul khatara train hai kuch sudahar kijiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW