Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12588 Gkp Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12588 Gkp Sf Exp train live running status. 12588 Gkp Sf Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Sat. 12588 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12588 Gkp Sf Exp from Jammu Tawi is 22:45. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 20:30. The total distance covered by Gkp Sf Exp is 1248 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Sf Exp - 12588.
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
Source
Kathua
77 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
100 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
213 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
3
5min
Ludhiana Jn
265 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
378 km
05:17
05:17
05:25
05:25
On Time
2
8min
Yamunanagar Jud
429 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
2min
Saharanpur
460 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
3
10min
Roorkee
494 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Laksar Jn
513 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
4
2min
Moradabad
652 km
10:05
10:05
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
8min
Bareilly
743 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
813 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
978 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
10min
Gonda Jn
1095 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
5min
Basti
1184 km
18:45
18:45
18:48
18:48
On Time
3
3min
Khalilabad
1214 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1248 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12588 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Sf Exp 12588 train running or not?

A. Gkp Sf Exp 12588 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Sf Exp 12588 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Sf Exp 12588 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Sf Exp 12588 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Sf Exp 12588 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 20:30