Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Millenium Exp 12646 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:10
H Nizamuddin
46hr
26 Stops
ERS
03:10
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Millenium Exp 12646 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
2S
INR510
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
NZM
-
-
-

Millenium Exp 12646 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Millenium Exp - 12646 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Millenium Exp 12646 runs from H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn, 1 days. The Millenium Exp 12646 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 03:10 hrs. The total running duration of Millenium Exp train is 46hr , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Millenium Exp - 12646 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Millenium Exp has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai,Itarsi Jn,Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Millenium Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:10-0711-
MTJMathura Jn06:4006:455min134 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt07:3007:355min188 km111-
GWLGwalior09:4109:432min306 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:2011:3010min403 km211-
BINABina Jn13:3513:405min556 km111-
BPLBhopal Jn15:2515:305min694 km111-
ETItarsi Jn17:1017:2010min786 km411-
BZUBetul19:0019:022min893 km111-
NGPNagpur21:5021:555min1083 km211-
BPQBalharshah01:2001:255min1294 km212-
WLWarangal04:3004:355min1536 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn08:1008:2010min1744 km412-
GDRGudur Jn12:2812:302min2036 km112-
RURenigunta Jn13:4313:452min2120 km212-
TPTYTirupati14:1014:155min2129 km212-
CTOChittoor15:1915:201min2201 km212-
KPDKatpadi Jn16:3516:405min2234 km312-
JTJJolarpettai17:5818:002min2317 km312-
SASalem Jn19:2219:253min2437 km112-
EDErode Jn20:2520:305min2500 km212-
TUPTiruppur21:1321:152min2550 km112-
CBECoimbatore Jn22:1222:153min2600 km312-
PGTPalakkad Jn23:4223:453min2654 km312-
TCRThrisur01:0201:053min2731 km113-
AWYAluva02:1302:152min2786 km113-
ERSErnakulam Jn03:10ends-2805 km513-

Millenium Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 8min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 05:18
Refresh
Updated 83hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:12
05:10
2min
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
06:55
06:40
07:03
06:45
18min
-
8min
Agra Cantt
187 km
07:52
07:30
07:57
07:35
22min
-
5min
Gwalior
305 km
09:40
09:41
09:45
09:43
2min
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
11:32
11:20
11:43
11:30
13min
-
11min
Bina Jn
556 km
13:39
13:35
13:46
13:40
6min
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
15:33
15:25
15:40
15:30
10min
-
7min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
17:17
17:10
17:27
17:20
7min
-
10min
Betul
894 km
19:12
19:00
19:14
19:02
12min
-
2min
Nagpur
1085 km
22:53
21:50
23:03
21:55
1hr 8min
-
10min
Balharshah
1293 km
01:30
01:20
01:35
01:25
10min
-
5min
Warangal
1537 km
05:43
04:30
05:49
04:35
1hr 14min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
1743 km
08:52
08:10
09:09
08:20
49min
-
17min
Gudur Jn
2037 km
14:46
12:28
14:49
12:30
2hr 19min
-
3min
Renigunta Jn
2120 km
16:03
13:43
16:11
13:45
2hr 26min
-
8min
Tirupati
2130 km
16:43
14:10
16:48
14:15
2hr 33min
-
5min
Chittoor
2202 km
18:07
15:19
18:10
15:20
2hr 50min
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
2235 km
18:46
16:35
18:55
16:40
2hr 15min
-
9min
Jolarpettai
2319 km
20:04
17:58
20:06
18:00
2hr 6min
-
2min
Salem Jn
2440 km
21:47
19:22
21:52
19:25
2hr 27min
-
5min
Erode Jn
2500 km
22:51
20:25
23:02
20:30
2hr 32min
-
11min
Tiruppur
2550 km
23:39
21:13
23:41
21:15
2hr 26min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2600 km
00:32
22:12
00:33
22:15
2hr 18min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
2656 km
01:57
23:42
01:59
23:45
2hr 14min
-
2min
Thrisur
2731 km
02:56
01:02
03:00
01:05
1hr 55min
-
4min
Aluva
2786 km
04:43
02:13
04:45
02:15
2hr 30min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2805 km
05:18
03:10
Destination
2hr 8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Millenium Exp 12646 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Millenium Exp - 12646 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Millenium Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMillenium Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Millenium Exp 12646 Train Information

Millenium Exp (12646) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2805 km. The fare classes on 12646 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Millenium Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Millenium Exp 12646 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत अच्छा tarnहै मैं गोलु मैं ने सफ़र किया है
बहूत अच्छा लगा पर सफाई पर ध्यान देना चाहिए
super-fast and non stop train but need to upgrade on LHB coach it's still on ICF old coaches which I don't like looks and feels old to travel !
worst train but on time no water in ac coaches attendants have too much attitude rats n cockroach in the ac coach. overall a very bad experience..
worst train but on time no water in ac coaches attendants have too much attitude rats n cockroach in the ac coach. overall a very bad experience..
nice visits with this train
worst train but on time no water in ac coaches attendants have too much attitude rats n cockroach in the ac coach. overall a very bad experience..
worst train but on time no water in ac coaches attendants have too much attitude rats n cockroach in the ac coach. overall a very bad experience..
worst train but on time no water in ac coaches attendants have too much attitude rats n cockroach in the ac coach. overall a very bad experience..
worst train but on time no water in ac coaches attendants have too much attitude rats n cockroach in the ac coach. overall a very bad experience..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW