Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Millenium Exp 12646 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:10
H Nizamuddin
46hr
26 Stops
ERS
03:10
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Millenium Exp 12646 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Millenium Exp 12646. Check Millenium Exp 12646 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Ernakulam Jn station.

2A
INR3370
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops26
Duration46hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Millenium Exp 12646 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12646 Millenium Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:10-0711On Time
MTJMathura Jn06:4006:455min134 km11115min
AGCAgra Cantt07:2807:335min188 km11137min
GWLGwalior09:4109:432min306 km11110min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs11:2011:288min403 km3118min
BINABina Jn13:3513:405min556 km31113min
BPLBhopal Jn15:2515:305min694 km11125min
ETItarsi Jn17:1017:2010min786 km41129min
BZUBetul19:0019:022min893 km11141min
NGPNagpur21:5021:555min1083 km21154min
BPQBalharshah01:2001:255min1294 km11242min
WLWarangal04:3004:355min1536 km1122hr
BZAVijayawada Jn08:1008:2010min1744 km10121hr 56min
GDRGudur Jn12:2812:302min2036 km2122hr 32min
RURenigunta Jn13:4013:455min2120 km5122hr 56min
TPTYTirupati14:1014:155min2129 km3122hr 57min
CTOChittoor15:1915:201min2201 km2123hr 50min
KPDKatpadi Jn16:3516:405min2234 km3123hr 17min
JTJJolarpettai17:5818:002min2317 km4123hr 18min
SASalem Jn19:2219:253min2437 km4123hr 28min
EDErode Jn20:2020:255min2500 km2123hr 42min
TUPTiruppur21:0821:102min2550 km1123hr 46min
CBECoimbatore Jn22:1222:153min2600 km1123hr 35min
PGTPalakkad Jn23:4223:453min2654 km3123hr 22min
TCRThrisur00:5500:583min2731 km1133hr 21min
AWYAluva01:5001:522min2786 km1133hr 36min
ERSErnakulam Jn03:10ends-2805 km1132hr 53min

Millenium Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
7
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
5min
Agra Cantt
188 km
07:28
07:28
07:33
07:33
On Time
1
5min
Gwalior
306 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
1
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
11:20
11:20
11:28
11:28
On Time
3
8min
Bina Jn
556 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
5min
Bhopal Jn
694 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
786 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
4
10min
Betul
893 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
2min
Nagpur
1083 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
5min
Balharshah
1294 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
1
5min
Warangal
1536 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
1744 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
10
10min
Gudur Jn
2036 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
2
2min
Renigunta Jn
2120 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
5
5min
Tirupati
2129 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
3
5min
Chittoor
2201 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
1min
Katpadi Jn
2234 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
5min
Jolarpettai
2317 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
4
2min
Salem Jn
2437 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
4
3min
Erode Jn
2500 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
5min
Tiruppur
2550 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
2600 km
22:12
22:12
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
2654 km
23:42
23:42
23:45
23:45
On Time
3
3min
Thrisur
2731 km
00:55
00:55
00:58
00:58
On Time
1
3min
Aluva
2786 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2805 km
03:10
03:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Millenium Exp 12646 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Millenium Exp - 12646 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Millenium Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMillenium Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Millenium Exp 12646 Train Information

Millenium Exp (12646) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2805 km. The fare classes on 12646 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Millenium Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.