Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cheran Express 12674 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
22:50
Coimbatore Jn
8hr 10min
8 Stops
MAS
07:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cheran Express 12674 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cheran Express 12674. Check Cheran Express 12674 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration8hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cheran Express 12674 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12674 Cheran Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts22:50-0211On Time
TUPTiruppur23:3323:352min51 km2117min
EDErode Jn00:2000:255min101 km21220min
SASalem Jn01:1701:203min164 km51226min
JTJJolarpettai03:1803:202min284 km212
KPDKatpadi Jn04:2804:302min367 km1125min
AJJArakkonam Jn05:1805:202min428 km21217min
PERPerambur06:0806:102min491 km11222min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:00ends-497 km11125min

Cheran Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
01:17
01:17
01:20
01:20
On Time
5
3min
Jolarpettai
284 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
491 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
497 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
view full running status

Cheran Express 12674 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cheran Express - 12674 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cheran Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCheran Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cheran Express 12674 Train Information

Cheran Express (12674) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12674 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cheran Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.