Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

12676 Kovai Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
15:15
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 45min
11 Stops
MAS
23:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12676 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
December 2021
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
23min
Thu, 09 Dec
WL63
44% Chances
23min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 0309
23min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 0564
23min
Sun, 12 Dec
WL67
78% Chances
23min
Mon, 13 Dec
AVL 0291
23min
Tue, 14 Dec
AVL 0896
1hr 39min
Wed, 15 Dec
AVL 0975
1hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CBE
-
-
-

12676 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Kovai Express - 12676 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 12676 - Kovai Express runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days of the week. The 12676 mail express train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12676 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kovai Express - 12676 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Erode Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Kovai Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts15:15-0311On Time
TUPTiruppur15:5816:002min51 km21110min
EDErode Jn16:4716:503min101 km111On Time
SASalem Jn17:4317:452min161 km411On Time
MAPMorappur18:3318:352min226 km2112min
JTJJolarpettai19:2419:251min281 km5113min
ABAmbur19:5419:551min313 km2116min
KPDKatpadi Jn20:3320:352min365 km21110min
WJRWalajah Road Jn20:5420:551min390 km21111min
AJJArakkonam Jn21:2821:302min426 km2116min
PERPerambur22:1822:202min490 km1117min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:00ends-495 km-11On Time

12676 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Ambur at 20:06
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
15:16
15:15
1min
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
16:12
15:58
16:14
16:00
14min
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
16:49
16:47
16:55
16:50
5min
-
6min
Salem Jn
160 km
17:43
17:43
17:52
17:45
7min
-
9min
Morappur
226 km
18:49
18:33
18:51
18:35
16min
-
2min
Jolarpettai
280 km
19:30
19:24
19:33
19:25
8min
-
3min
Ambur
313 km
20:05
19:54
20:06
19:55
11min
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
390 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
426 km
21:30
21:28
21:31
21:30
2min
-
1min
Perambur
489 km
22:19
22:18
22:20
22:20
1min
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
495 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12676 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kovai Express - 12676 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
PC
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D5
D16
D17
DL1
Seat Layout
Kovai Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKovai Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kovai Express (12676) Train

Kovai Express (12676) is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl mail express train and covers a distance of about 495 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12676 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and great train but sometimes it gets too late try to improve it irctc
nice and great train but sometimes it gets too late try to improve it irctc
New train . neatly maintained
nice and great train but sometimes it gets too late try to improve it irctc
nice and great train but sometimes it gets too late try to improve it irctc
nice and great train but sometimes it gets too late try to improve it irctc
nice and great train bu sometimes its not gets too late try to improve it irctcsa
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW