Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kovai Express 12676 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
15:15
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 35min
11 Stops
MAS
22:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kovai Express 12676 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kovai Express 12676. Check Kovai Express 12676 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

2S
INR165
CC
INR615
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
WL178
32% Chances
38min
Mon, 26 Feb
WL102
44% Chances
38min
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 584
42min
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kovai Express 12676 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12676 Kovai Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts15:15-0411On Time
TUPTiruppur15:5816:002min51 km2117min
EDErode Jn16:4016:455min101 km1113min
SASalem Jn17:3717:403min164 km5116min
MAPMorappur18:2818:302min229 km2117min
JTJJolarpettai19:2319:252min284 km2113min
ABAmbur19:5019:522min315 km2114min
KPDKatpadi Jn20:3020:322min367 km2117min
WJRWalajah Road Jn20:5020:522min392 km1117min
AJJArakkonam Jn21:2321:252min428 km1119min
PERPerambur22:0822:102min491 km3116min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:50ends-497 km1011

Kovai Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Erode Jn at 16:53
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
4
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
16:16
15:58
16:18
16:00
18min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
16:53
16:40
16:58
16:45
13min
1
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
17:50
17:37
17:53
17:40
13min
5
3min
Morappur
229 km
18:40
18:28
18:44
18:30
12min
2
2min
Jolarpettai
284 km
19:24
19:23
19:33
19:25
1min
2
2min
Ambur
315 km
19:55
19:50
19:59
19:52
5min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
20:37
20:30
20:41
20:32
7min
2
2min
Walajah Road Jn
392 km
20:59
20:50
21:02
20:52
9min
1
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
21:35
21:23
21:39
21:25
12min
1
2min
Perambur
491 km
22:29
22:08
22:31
22:10
21min
3
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
497 km
22:51
22:50
Destination
1min
10
Destination
view full running status

Kovai Express 12676 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kovai Express - 12676 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
PC
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kovai Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKovai Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kovai Express 12676 Train Information

Kovai Express (12676) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12676 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kovai Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.