Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kovai Express 12676 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
15:15
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 35min
11 Stops
MAS
22:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kovai Express 12676 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kovai Express 12676. Check Kovai Express 12676 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 536
6hr 57min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kovai Express 12676 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12676 Kovai Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts15:15-04112min
TUPTiruppur15:5816:002min51 km2114min
EDErode Jn16:4716:503min101 km1111min
SASalem Jn17:4217:453min161 km4111min
MAPMorappur18:3318:352min226 km2112min
JTJJolarpettai19:2319:252min281 km511On Time
ABAmbur19:5319:552min313 km2114min
KPDKatpadi Jn20:3320:352min365 km2116min
WJRWalajah Road Jn20:5320:552min390 km2117min
AJJArakkonam Jn21:2321:252min426 km2118min
PERPerambur22:1322:152min490 km1118min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:50ends-495 km-11

Kovai Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
16:47
16:47
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
3min
Salem Jn
160 km
17:42
17:42
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
3min
Morappur
226 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
280 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
313 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
390 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
426 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
489 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
495 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kovai Express 12676 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kovai Express - 12676 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
PC
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kovai Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKovai Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kovai Express 12676 Train Information

Kovai Express (12676) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 495 km. The fare classes on 12676 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kovai Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kovai Express 12676 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
177 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i like to travel by kovai sf because it's a neatly and clear in all the way
worst time following 😠😠😠😠
same side facing (towards engine) seats are better than alternate facing seats. Leg space will be more.
Fantastic Experience Good Maintenance
It's not worth it. let's skip it
good condition semaya iruku traveling
not bad..........,.............
still scope to keep tidy and clean
nice but train is not one the time making late
very good train journey this weekend
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW