Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12676 Kovai Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12676 Kovai Sf Exp train live running status. 12676 Kovai Sf Exp train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12676 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12676 Kovai Sf Exp from Coimbatore Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 22:50. The total distance covered by Kovai Sf Exp is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kovai Sf Exp - 12676.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
4
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
17:37
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
5
3min
Morappur
229 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
2min
Jolarpettai
284 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
2
2min
Ambur
315 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
2
2min
Walajah Road Jn
392 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
491 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
497 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12676 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kovai Sf Exp 12676 train running or not?

A. Kovai Sf Exp 12676 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kovai Sf Exp 12676 train now?

A. Check the location of Kovai Sf Exp 12676 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kovai Sf Exp 12676 train?

A. The last stop for Kovai Sf Exp 12676 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:50