Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12682 Cbe Mas Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12682 Cbe Mas Express train live running status. 12682 Cbe Mas Express train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Fri. 12682 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12682 Cbe Mas Express from Coimbatore Jn is 23:30. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 07:46. The total distance covered by Cbe Mas Express is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbe Mas Express - 12682.
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:46
Refresh
Updated 16hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
5
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
00:40
00:10
00:42
00:12
30min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
01:52
00:50
02:00
00:55
1hr 5min
1
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
02:54
01:47
02:57
01:50
1hr 7min
5
3min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
05:25
04:58
05:27
05:00
27min
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
06:34
05:58
06:38
06:00
38min
2
2min
Perambur
491 km
07:27
06:48
07:29
06:50
39min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
497 km
07:46
07:35
Destination
11min
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12682 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cbe Mas Express 12682 train running or not?

A. Cbe Mas Express 12682 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 23:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbe Mas Express 12682 train now?

A. Check the location of Cbe Mas Express 12682 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbe Mas Express 12682 train?

A. The last stop for Cbe Mas Express 12682 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:46