Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Cbe Mas Express 12682 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
23:30
Coimbatore Jn
-16hr 10min
7 Stops
MAS
07:20
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Mas Express 12682 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Mas Express 12682. Check Cbe Mas Express 12682 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops7
Duration-16hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cbe Mas Express 12682 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12682 Cbe Mas Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts23:30-0-111min
TUPTiruppur00:0800:102min51 km2127min
EDErode Jn00:5000:555min101 km11219min
SASalem Jn01:4701:503min161 km-1222min
KPDKatpadi Jn04:5304:552min365 km2129min
AJJArakkonam Jn05:4305:452min426 km21213min
PERPerambur06:3306:352min490 km11218min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:20ends-495 km9125min

Cbe Mas Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 29hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
160 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
426 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
489 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
495 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Mas Express 12682 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Mas Express - 12682 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Cbe Mas Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Mas Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Mas Express 12682 Train Information

Cbe Mas Express (12682) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 495 km. The fare classes on 12682 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Mas Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Mas Express 12682 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train time is very good time and cleaning in train good.
Good service... Great timing
For past two hour AC IS NOT WORKING WE ARE SEARCHING FOR THE PERSON NOT ABLE TO FIND
good journey super fast thank you
weekly express to mas in Friday please implement for daily train for Chennai
good but i have an more expected
always latee to start and train is so dirt
everything looks fine,but we need still good maintainance on train..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW