Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cbe Mas Express 12682 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
23:30
Coimbatore Jn
8hr 5min
7 Stops
MAS
07:35
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Mas Express 12682 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Mas Express 12682. Check Cbe Mas Express 12682 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops7
Duration8hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cbe Mas Express 12682 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12682 Cbe Mas Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts23:30-0511On Time
TUPTiruppur00:1000:122min51 km21211min
EDErode Jn00:5000:555min101 km11237min
SASalem Jn01:4701:503min164 km51237min
KPDKatpadi Jn04:5805:002min367 km2129min
AJJArakkonam Jn05:5806:002min428 km21217min
PERPerambur06:4806:502min491 km11224min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl07:35ends-497 km91212min

Cbe Mas Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:46
Refresh
Updated 79hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
5
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
00:40
00:10
00:42
00:12
30min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
01:52
00:50
02:00
00:55
1hr 5min
1
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
02:54
01:47
02:57
01:50
1hr 7min
5
3min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
05:25
04:58
05:27
05:00
27min
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
06:34
05:58
06:38
06:00
38min
2
2min
Perambur
491 km
07:27
06:48
07:29
06:50
39min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
497 km
07:46
07:35
Destination
11min
9
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Mas Express 12682 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Mas Express - 12682 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Cbe Mas Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Mas Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Mas Express 12682 Train Information

Cbe Mas Express (12682) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12682 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Mas Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.