Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12672 Nilagiri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12672 Nilagiri Exp train live running status. 12672 Nilagiri Exp train runs from Metupalaiyam (MTP) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12672 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12672 Nilagiri Exp from Metupalaiyam is 21:20. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 06:25. The total distance covered by Nilagiri Exp is 532 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Metupalaiyam to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nilagiri Exp - 12672.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Metupalaiyam at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Metupalaiyam
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
Source
Coimbatore Jn
36 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
10min
Tiruppur
86 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
137 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
5min
Salem Jn
199 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
5
3min
Katpadi Jn
403 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
464 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
527 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
532 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12672 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nilagiri Exp 12672 train running or not?

A. Nilagiri Exp 12672 train starts from Metupalaiyam at 21:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nilagiri Exp 12672 train now?

A. Check the location of Nilagiri Exp 12672 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nilagiri Exp 12672 train?

A. The last stop for Nilagiri Exp 12672 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:25