Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12680 Mas Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12680 Mas Intercity train live running status. 12680 Mas Intercity train runs from Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12680 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12680 Mas Intercity from Coimbatore Jn is 06:20. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 13:52. The total distance covered by Mas Intercity is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Intercity - 12680.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:52
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
4
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
07:12
07:03
07:20
07:05
15min
2
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
07:55
07:45
08:05
07:50
15min
1
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
08:55
08:42
09:04
08:45
19min
5
3min
Bommidi
207 km
09:31
09:19
09:37
09:20
17min
3
1min
Morappur
229 km
09:52
09:38
09:58
09:40
18min
2
2min
Samalpatti
253 km
10:16
09:59
10:22
10:00
22min
1
1min
Jolarpettai
284 km
10:43
10:33
10:52
10:35
17min
2
2min
Ambur
315 km
11:10
10:53
11:15
10:55
20min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
11:56
11:38
12:03
11:40
23min
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
12:41
12:28
12:48
12:30
18min
2
2min
Perambur
491 km
13:32
13:13
13:34
13:15
19min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
497 km
13:52
13:50
Destination
2min
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12680 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Intercity 12680 train running or not?

A. Mas Intercity 12680 train starts from Coimbatore Jn at 06:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Intercity 12680 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Intercity 12680 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Intercity 12680 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Intercity 12680 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:52