Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mas Intercity 12680 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
06:15
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 35min
11 Stops
MAS
13:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Intercity 12680 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Intercity 12680. Check Mas Intercity 12680 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR615
2S
INR165
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
35min
Mon, 30 Jan
WL 35
71% Chances
23min
Tue, 31 Jan
WL 27
79% Chances
23min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 23
80% Chances
23min
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 26
80% Chances
23min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 12
98% Chances
23min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 16
90% Chances
23min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Intercity 12680 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12680 Mas Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts06:15-0-11
TUPTiruppur06:5807:002min51 km-111min
EDErode Jn07:4007:455min101 km1111min
SASalem Jn08:3208:353min161 km-113min
BQIBommidi09:1409:151min204 km-11
MAPMorappur09:3309:352min226 km-111min
JTJJolarpettai10:1810:202min281 km-117min
ABAmbur10:4310:452min313 km-1116min
KPDKatpadi Jn11:2811:302min365 km21119min
AJJArakkonam Jn12:1812:202min426 km21121min
PERPerambur13:0813:102min490 km11123min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl13:50ends-495 km111110min

Mas Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
On Time
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 8hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
06:15
On Time
4
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
07:00
06:58
07:05
07:00
5min
2
5min
Erode Jn
100 km
07:38
07:40
07:51
07:45
6min
1
13min
Salem Jn
160 km
08:35
08:32
08:35
On Time
5
-
Bommidi
203 km
09:10
09:14
09:14
09:15
On Time
3
4min
Morappur
226 km
09:30
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
2
5min
Jolarpettai
280 km
10:23
10:18
10:27
10:20
7min
2
4min
Ambur
313 km
10:49
10:43
10:53
10:45
8min
2
4min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
11:30
11:28
11:35
11:30
5min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
426 km
12:20
12:18
12:20
On Time
2
-
Perambur
489 km
13:11
13:08
13:10
On Time
1
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
495 km
13:35
13:50
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
view full running status

Mas Intercity 12680 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Intercity - 12680 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
PC
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Intercity 12680 Train Information

Mas Intercity (12680) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 495 km. The fare classes on 12680 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Intercity 12680 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superfast express .. coaches are clean
toilet is not clean.. bad smell until the reserved seat
very poor neet ness ana cleanness
very good and one of the fastest train to cover 500 kms within 7 hours
traveling by train after long time,Huge difference
one of the best train for traveling
good journey, comfortable
........................................
good 👍 ,i am very happy
peker prablam very very over.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW