Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mas Intercity 12680 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
06:15
Coimbatore Jn
7hr 35min
12 Stops
MAS
13:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Intercity 12680 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Intercity 12680. Check Mas Intercity 12680 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR615
2S
INR165
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Intercity 12680 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12680 Mas Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts06:15-0-11-
TUPTiruppur06:5807:002min51 km-11-
EDErode Jn07:4007:455min101 km-11-
SASalem Jn08:3208:353min164 km-11-
BQIBommidi09:1409:151min207 km-11-
MAPMorappur09:3309:352min229 km-11-
SLYSamalpatti09:5409:551min253 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai10:1810:202min284 km-11-
ABAmbur10:4310:452min315 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn11:2811:302min367 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn12:1812:202min428 km211-
PERPerambur13:0813:102min491 km111-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl13:50ends-497 km1111-

Mas Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 17hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
160 km
08:32
08:32
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
3min
Bommidi
203 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Morappur
226 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Samalpatti
250 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
280 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
313 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
426 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
489 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
495 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Intercity 12680 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Intercity - 12680 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
PC
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Intercity 12680 Train Information

Mas Intercity (12680) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 12680 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Intercity 12680 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
149 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and one of the fastest train to cover 500 kms within 7 hours
traveling by train after long time,Huge difference
one of the best train for traveling
good journey, comfortable
........................................
good 👍 ,i am very happy
peker prablam very very over.
good service super 💓 hai n very nice pics and photos and video
Very Delay......................
i enjoying my journey to this train 🚆🚆
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW