Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
06:10
Ksr Bengaluru
10hr 45min
13 Stops
ERS
16:55
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ernakulam Exp 12677. Check Ernakulam Exp 12677 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
CC
INR710
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
57min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL78
85% Chances
27min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
WL126
62% Chances
18min
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 434
18min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 397
18min
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 181
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration10hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12677 Ernakulam Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts06:10-0411-
BNCBengaluru Cant06:2206:242min5 km211-
CRLMCarmelaram06:3706:381min25 km-11-
HSRAHosur07:1907:201min60 km-11-
DPJDharmapuri08:3808:402min152 km-11-
SASalem Jn10:0210:053min218 km-11-
SGESankaridurg10:4410:451min260 km-11-
EDErode Jn11:1511:205min281 km-11-
TUPTiruppur12:0312:052min331 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn13:0213:053min381 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn14:0214:053min436 km-11-
TCRThrisur15:1815:202min513 km111-
AWYAluva16:0816:102min568 km111-
ERSErnakulam Jn16:55ends-587 km-11-

Ernakulam Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Thrisur at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
06:17
06:10
7min
2
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
06:26
06:22
06:29
06:24
5min
2
3min
Carmelaram
24 km
06:52
06:37
06:56
06:38
18min
1
4min
Hosur
59 km
07:27
07:19
07:31
07:20
11min
2
4min
Dharmapuri
151 km
08:55
08:38
08:58
08:40
18min
2
3min
Salem Jn
218 km
10:11
10:02
10:23
10:05
18min
4
12min
Sankaridurg
256 km
10:52
10:44
10:55
10:45
10min
1
3min
Erode Jn
277 km
11:19
11:15
11:20
On Time
2
-
Tiruppur
328 km
12:03
12:03
12:09
12:05
4min
1
6min
Coimbatore Jn
378 km
12:57
13:02
13:06
13:05
On Time
1
9min
Palakkad Jn
434 km
14:01
14:02
14:10
14:05
5min
3
9min
Thrisur
509 km
15:34
15:18
15:40
15:20
20min
1
6min
Aluva
564 km
16:30
16:08
16:30
16:10
22min
1
-
Ernakulam Jn
583 km
16:51
16:55
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ernakulam Exp - 12677 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
PC
C1
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ernakulam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErnakulam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Train Information

Ernakulam Exp (12677) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 587 km. The fare classes on 12677 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ernakulam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very old train which only has the room for improvement. Particularly its a nightmare for the parents with an infant. Requesting IRCTC to upgrade the train ASAP!
good travel and tourism industry
Worst Train ever I have seen
uncomfortable seats in D6. unable to seat 3member in seat otherwise ok
yeah it's good experience
late from the beginning itself. All 4 toilets at 2 sides of C1 coach were dirty when train reached Carmelaram station 40 minutes from starting Station. Complained to TTE.
though the train left on time, there was a delay. too many beggars cum hawkers in the train.
good aap nsoaps sisbeoslz sido ehsis soz sisoe dix eisoke ziw9snbeoo sidbe
bathroom water was leakge on D5 coach
very late never on time food not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW