Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
06:10
Ksr Bengaluru
10hr 45min
13 Stops
ERS
16:55
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
CC
INR710
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
WL67
26% Chances
26min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 0079
22min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0465
22min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 0505
22min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 466
22min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 453
22min
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 103
22min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0502
35min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 573
15min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 565
15min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 644
15min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 623
15min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 445
15min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
SBC
-
-
-

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ernakulam Exp - 12677 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ernakulam Exp 12677 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn, 7 days. The Ernakulam Exp 12677 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of Ernakulam Exp train is 10hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ernakulam Exp - 12677 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ernakulam Exp has the longest halt time at Erode Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ernakulam Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts06:10-0411On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant06:2206:242min4 km211On Time
CRLMCarmelaram06:3706:381min24 km-1118min
HSRAHosur07:1907:201min60 km21111min
DPJDharmapuri08:3808:402min152 km-1115min
SASalem Jn10:0210:053min218 km41111min
SGESankaridurg10:4410:451min257 km-119min
EDErode Jn11:1511:205min278 km1113min
TUPTiruppur12:0312:052min328 km-118min
CBECoimbatore Jn13:0213:053min379 km1111min
PGTPalakkad Jn14:0214:053min434 km-118min
TCRThrisur15:1915:212min510 km1119min
AWYAluva16:0816:102min564 km11111min
ERSErnakulam Jn16:55ends-584 km-11On Time

Ernakulam Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Coimbatore Jn at 13:18
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
06:21
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
3min
Carmelaram
24 km
06:58
06:37
06:59
06:38
21min
-
1min
Hosur
59 km
07:33
07:19
07:37
07:20
17min
-
4min
Dharmapuri
151 km
08:58
08:38
08:59
08:40
19min
-
1min
Salem Jn
218 km
10:19
10:02
10:23
10:05
18min
-
4min
Sankaridurg
256 km
11:07
10:44
11:08
10:45
23min
-
1min
Erode Jn
277 km
11:29
11:15
11:39
11:20
19min
-
10min
Tiruppur
328 km
12:26
12:03
12:28
12:05
23min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
378 km
13:13
13:02
13:18
13:05
13min
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
434 km
14:07
14:02
14:08
14:05
5min
-
1min
Thrisur
509 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
564 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
583 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ernakulam Exp - 12677 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
PC
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ernakulam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErnakulam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Train Information

Ernakulam Exp (12677) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 584 km. The fare classes on 12677 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ernakulam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ernakulam Exp 12677 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
One lady fall down in this train but driver is great he stopped the train suddenly and given new birth to that lady
One lady fall down in this train but driver is great he stopped the train suddenly and given new birth to that lady
One lady fall down in this train but driver is great he stopped the train suddenly and given new birth to that lady
One lady fall down in this train but driver is great he stopped the train suddenly and given new birth to that lady
One lady fall down in this train but driver is great he stopped the train suddenly and given new birth to that lady
One lady fall down in this train but driver is great he stopped the train suddenly and given new birth to that lady
One lady fall down in this train but driver is great he stopped the train suddenly and given new birth to that lady
One lady fall down in this train but driver is great he stopped the train suddenly and given new birth to that lady
One lady fall down in this train but driver is great he stopped the train suddenly and given new birth to that lady
Unnecessarily moving very slow. Late by 1 hour. Useless!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW