Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12677Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Yesterday
17-08-2019
Today
18-08-2019
Tomorrow
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Coimbatore Jn at 13:22
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
06:16
06:15
1min
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
06:26
06:25
06:28
06:27
1min
-
2min
Carmelaram
23 km
07:02
06:37
07:04
06:38
26min
-
2min
Hosur
58 km
07:33
07:19
07:38
07:20
18min
-
5min
Dharmapuri
150 km
09:00
08:38
09:02
08:40
22min
-
2min
Salem Jn
215 km
10:02
10:02
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
3min
Sankaridurg
253 km
11:05
10:44
11:06
10:45
21min
-
1min
Erode Jn
274 km
11:32
11:20
11:40
11:25
15min
-
8min
Tiruppur
324 km
12:28
12:03
12:30
12:05
25min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
375 km
13:10
13:07
13:22
13:10
12min
-
12min
Palakkad Jn
429 km
14:08
14:02
14:09
14:05
6min
-
1min
Thrisur
505 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
560 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
579 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination