Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12677 Ernakulam Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12677 Ernakulam Exp train live running status. 12677 Ernakulam Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12677 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12677 Ernakulam Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 06:10. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 16:55. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Exp is 587 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ernakulam Exp - 12677.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
2
Source
Bengaluru Cant
5 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
2
2min
Carmelaram
25 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
2
1min
Hosur
60 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
2
1min
Dharmapuri
152 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
2
2min
Salem Jn
218 km
10:02
10:02
10:05
10:05
On Time
4
3min
Sankaridurg
260 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
1min
Erode Jn
281 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
5min
Tiruppur
331 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
381 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
436 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
3
3min
Thrisur
513 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
2min
Aluva
568 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Jn
587 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12677 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ernakulam Exp 12677 train running or not?

A. Ernakulam Exp 12677 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ernakulam Exp 12677 train now?

A. Check the location of Ernakulam Exp 12677 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ernakulam Exp 12677 train?

A. The last stop for Ernakulam Exp 12677 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 16:55