Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Simhapuri Exp 12710 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
23:05
Secunderabad Jn
23hr 5min
15 Stops
GDR
09:25
Gudur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Simhapuri Exp 12710 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Simhapuri Exp 12710. Check Simhapuri Exp 12710 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Gudur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2310
2A
INR1370
2S
INR200
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GDR
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration23hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Simhapuri Exp 12710 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12710 Simhapuri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Gudur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Gudur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts23:05-010111min
KZJKazipet Jn00:4900:501min132 km-1228min
WLWarangal01:0401:051min142 km11241min
MABDMahbubabad01:4901:501min202 km11243min
KMTKhammam02:1902:201min249 km11252min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:2004:3010min349 km71239min
TELTenali Jn04:5905:001min380 km31252min
BPPBapatla05:3905:401min423 km11254min
CLXChirala05:5405:551min438 km-1259min
OGLOngole06:3906:401min487 km3121hr 4min
SKMSingarayakonda06:5907:001min515 km-121hr 10min
KVZKavali07:2907:301min553 km-121hr 11min
BTTRBitragunta07:4407:451min569 km-121hr 14min
NLRNellore08:1808:202min604 km3121hr 10min
VDEVedayapalem08:2808:302min611 km-121hr 14min
GDRGudur Jn09:25ends-642 km-1254min

Simhapuri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 25hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
141 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
202 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
249 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
380 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
422 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
437 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
487 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
515 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
553 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Bitragunta
569 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
603 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Vedayapalem
611 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
642 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Simhapuri Exp 12710 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Simhapuri Exp - 12710 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Simhapuri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSimhapuri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Simhapuri Exp 12710 Train Information

Simhapuri Exp (12710) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Gudur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 642 km. The fare classes on 12710 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Simhapuri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Simhapuri Exp 12710 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No cleanliness and ON time
good train and good family friends 💗 good 👍
సమయం మరి ఇంత లెట్ ఎట్లా గిటైతే 🤦🏻‍♂️🤦🏻‍♂️
train needed good break fast atleast from chirala station
super jurney experience (Best Train 🚆 in Gudur 🔁 Secunderabad )
very good excellent super
good nicevery good ok but train slow and late
no announcement before the flatform number and no display before time 2minits before only how can reach flatform 1 to 2 number platforms?
train started late from originating station
I like beautiful work this app forfomance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW