Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Simhapuri Exp 12710 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
23:05
Secunderabad Jn
10hr 35min
15 Stops
GDR
09:40
Gudur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Simhapuri Exp 12710 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Simhapuri Exp 12710. Check Simhapuri Exp 12710 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Gudur Jn station.

1A
INR2310
2A
INR1370
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
GDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration10hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Simhapuri Exp 12710 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12710 Simhapuri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Gudur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Gudur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts23:05-01011On Time
KZJKazipet Jn00:4900:501min132 km2121hr 23min
WLWarangal01:0401:051min142 km1121hr 33min
MABDMahbubabad01:4901:501min203 km1121hr 46min
KMTKhammam02:1902:201min250 km1122hr 7min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:3004:4010min350 km9121hr 47min
TELTenali Jn05:1405:151min381 km3121hr 56min
BPPBapatla05:5405:551min423 km2121hr 58min
CLXChirala06:1406:151min438 km2121hr 59min
OGLOngole06:5807:002min488 km2121hr 58min
SKMSingarayakonda07:2407:251min516 km2122hr 4min
KVZKavali07:5307:552min554 km2122hr 2min
BTTRBitragunta08:0408:051min570 km2122hr 3min
NLRNellore08:3308:352min604 km3121hr 58min
VDEVedayapalem08:4308:452min611 km2122hr 4min
GDRGudur Jn09:40ends-642 km3121hr 47min

Simhapuri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
10
Source
Kazipet Jn
132 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
142 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubabad
203 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
1min
Khammam
250 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
9
10min
Tenali Jn
381 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
3
1min
Bapatla
423 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
1min
Chirala
438 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
2
1min
Ongole
488 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
2
2min
Singarayakonda
516 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
2
1min
Kavali
554 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
2
2min
Bitragunta
570 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
1min
Nellore
604 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
2min
Vedayapalem
611 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
2min
Gudur Jn
642 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Simhapuri Exp 12710 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Simhapuri Exp - 12710 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Simhapuri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSimhapuri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Simhapuri Exp 12710 Train Information

Simhapuri Exp (12710) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Gudur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 642 km. The fare classes on 12710 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Simhapuri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Gudur