Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12710 Simhapuri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12710 Simhapuri Exp train live running status. 12710 Simhapuri Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Gudur Jn (GDR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12710 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12710 Simhapuri Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 23:05. The arrival time to Gudur Jn is 09:40. The total distance covered by Simhapuri Exp is 642 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Gudur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Simhapuri Exp - 12710.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
10
Source
Kazipet Jn
132 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
142 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
1min
Mahbubabad
203 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
1min
Khammam
250 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
10
10min
Tenali Jn
381 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
3
1min
Bapatla
423 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
1min
Chirala
438 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
3
1min
Ongole
488 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
3
2min
Singarayakonda
516 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
2
1min
Kavali
554 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
2
2min
Bitragunta
570 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
1min
Nellore
604 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
2min
Vedayapalem
611 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
2min
Gudur Jn
642 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12710 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Simhapuri Exp 12710 train running or not?

A. Simhapuri Exp 12710 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 23:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Simhapuri Exp 12710 train now?

A. Check the location of Simhapuri Exp 12710 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Simhapuri Exp 12710 train?

A. The last stop for Simhapuri Exp 12710 train is Gudur Jn(GDR). The train reaches Gudur Jn at 09:40