Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sc Bza Spl 12714 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:25
Secunderabad Jn
5hr 50min
8 Stops
BZA
22:15
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Bza Spl 12714 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0067
3min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 0289
3min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0494
3min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0437
3min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0513
3min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 0512
3min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 511
2hr 21min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 523
2hr 21min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 557
2hr 21min
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
SC
-
-
-

Sc Bza Spl 12714 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Bza Spl - 12714 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Bza Spl 12714 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Sc Bza Spl 12714 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Bza Spl train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Bza Spl - 12714 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Bza Spl has the longest halt time at Kazipet Jn,Khammam, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sc Bza Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:25-0-11-
KZJKazipet Jn18:0518:072min132 km-11-
WLWarangal18:2118:221min142 km-11-
KDMKesamudram19:0319:041min188 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad19:1519:161min203 km-11-
DKJDornakal Jn19:3319:341min227 km-11-
KMTKhammam19:5319:552min250 km-11-
MDRMadhira20:3020:311min294 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn22:15ends-350 km-11-

Sc Bza Spl Running Status

Check 12714 Sc Bza Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
141 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
187 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
202 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
226 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
249 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Madhira
294 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Bza Spl 12714 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Bza Spl - 12714 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C2
C1
D6
D5
D4
PC
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Bza Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Bza Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Bza Spl 12714 Train Information

Sc Bza Spl (12714) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 350 km. The fare classes on 12714 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Bza Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Bza Spl 12714 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on train running resound came and wheel shouting , very heat smell came
nice maintainance and but not on time
Always It reaches the destination lately... very Bad experience with this Train...
set size challa chinaga vundhe 3manushulu kurchovalante chall ebandhega vundhe
Good Gooooooooooooddddddd
chala bagundi but enka dolvap avali.
Good and fast at speed and haven't delayed at the destination. But it would be grateful if had provided food also
vgjjhjjgghfnijjhhhbhhhhhh
It's Very Nice train cleaning and food facilities are maintained
good and safety to all passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW