Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12714 Satavahana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12714 Satavahana Exp train live running status. 12714 Satavahana Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12714 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12714 Satavahana Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 16:25. The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is 22:15. The total distance covered by Satavahana Exp is 348 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Satavahana Exp - 12714.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 17hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
131 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
141 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
187 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
202 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
226 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
249 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Madhira
294 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
348 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12714 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Satavahana Exp 12714 train running or not?

A. Satavahana Exp 12714 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Satavahana Exp 12714 train now?

A. Check the location of Satavahana Exp 12714 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Satavahana Exp 12714 train?

A. The last stop for Satavahana Exp 12714 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at 22:15