Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sc R Sf Express 12771 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
22:40
Secunderabad Jn
15hr 5min
14 Stops
R
13:45
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc R Sf Express 12771 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
2S
INR245
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
WL11
9min
Mon, 23 May
WL15
85% Chances
9min
Wed, 25 May
WL5
93% Chances
9min
Fri, 27 May
WL12
90% Chances
9min
Mon, 30 May
WL3
95% Chances
9min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
RAC 2
9min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL3
20min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
R
SC
-
-
-

Sc R Sf Express 12771 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc R Sf Express - 12771 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc R Sf Express 12771 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Raipur Jn, 3 days. The Sc R Sf Express 12771 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sc R Sf Express train is 15hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc R Sf Express - 12771 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc R Sf Express has the longest halt time at Balharshah,Nagpur,Durg, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sc R Sf Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts22:40-0-11-
ZNJangaon23:3923:401min84 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn00:3600:382min132 km-12-
RDMRamagundam01:4901:501min225 km-12-
MCIManchiryal02:0402:051min239 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr02:5903:001min297 km-12-
BPQBalharshah04:4004:455min367 km-12-
CDChandrapur05:0305:052min380 km-12-
WRRWarora05:4005:411min427 km-12-
SEGMSevagram06:2806:302min502 km-12-
NGPNagpur08:2008:255min578 km-12-
GGondia Jn09:4609:482min708 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:0711:092min812 km-12-
DURGDurg12:3012:355min843 km-12-
RRaipur Jn13:45ends-880 km-12-

Sc R Sf Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Jangaon
83 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
131 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
224 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
238 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
296 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
366 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
380 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Warora
426 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Sevagram
498 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
575 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
705 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
809 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Durg
840 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
877 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc R Sf Express 12771 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc R Sf Express - 12771 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Sc R Sf Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc R Sf Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc R Sf Express 12771 Train Information

Sc R Sf Express (12771) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Raipur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 880 km. The fare classes on 12771 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc R Sf Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc R Sf Express 12771 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
water in the bathroom is not available
good for family and friends, its always on time
bahut sundar hai ki nahi bataya ja sakta
good train gjujhbjjzz uhjkkzj
good train and clean train
really very bad service, not on time
it's not good very bad driwer
for cleanliness this is the worst train till now
समय बहुत अच्छा है समय पर पहुंचाता है
sar mai kal phon pe se ticat banaya tha abhi tak nahi aaya hai 407 rupaye kat gaya hai sar jankari de plies
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW