Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Cg S Kranti 12824 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
17:55
H Nizamuddin
21hr 5min
11 Stops
DURG
15:00
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cg S Kranti 12824 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cg S Kranti 12824. Check Cg S Kranti 12824 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Durg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops11
Duration21hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cg S Kranti 12824 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12824 Cg S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Durg. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts17:55-0811-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs23:2223:308min403 km-11-
SGOSaugor02:4502:505min627 km112-
KMZKatni Murwara05:5006:0010min813 km212-
UMRUmaria07:2107:232min872 km112-
SDLShahdol08:2508:272min939 km112-
APRAnuppur Jn09:0309:085min980 km112-
PNDPendra Road09:4509:472min1030 km112-
BSPBilaspur Jn11:5512:1015min1130 km112-
BYTBhatapara12:4812:502min1177 km312-
RRaipur Jn13:5514:005min1241 km112-
DURGDurg15:00ends-1278 km112-

Cg S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 3hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
23:22
23:22
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
8min
Saugor
626 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
812 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Umaria
871 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
938 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
979 km
09:03
09:03
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1029 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1131 km
11:55
11:55
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
15min
Bhatapara
1178 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1242 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1279 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cg S Kranti 12824 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cg S Kranti - 12824 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cg S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutCg S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cg S Kranti 12824 Train Information

Cg S Kranti (12824) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1278 km. The fare classes on 12824 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cg S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cg S Kranti 12824 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
187 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
passenger se halat kharab h isme time se pahucha diya kro
electric plugs are not working in coach B4, we are not able to charge our Mobiles.
बैल गाड़ी इससे ज़्यादा तेज चलती है।
Very worst train today late by 3.30 hrs. I think become passanger after Jhansi it has not reach katani till 0915 hrs . railway department must do something to improve the situation .
The train is very good but cleanliness can be improved as if it's raining the water comes inside train and also,the toilet water leaks
its good train focus on the bosss train 🤣🤣
very bad train slow essay aschi ball gady chalti hai
Vishal Ko Pasand Nhi Aayi Ye Train Kripya Karke Apni Train Ka Vishal Maver Sampark Kranti Express Train
train toilet not cleanliness and switch off not working
Toilets are very dirty And there is no soap in the toilet.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW