Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12824 Cg S Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12824 Cg S Kranti train live running status. 12824 Cg S Kranti train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Durg (DURG) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 12824 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12824 Cg S Kranti from H Nizamuddin is 17:55. The arrival time to Durg is 15:00. The total distance covered by Cg S Kranti is 1279 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Durg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cg S Kranti - 12824.
Friday
23-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Saugor
626 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
812 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Umaria
871 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
938 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
979 km
09:03
09:03
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1029 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1131 km
11:50
11:50
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
20min
Bhatapara
1178 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1242 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1279 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12824 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cg S Kranti 12824 train running or not?

A. Cg S Kranti 12824 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cg S Kranti 12824 train now?

A. Check the location of Cg S Kranti 12824 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cg S Kranti 12824 train?

A. The last stop for Cg S Kranti 12824 train is Durg(DURG). The train reaches Durg at 15:00