Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12824 Cg S Kranti Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12824 Cg S Kranti train live running status. 12824 Cg S Kranti train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Durg (DURG) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 12824 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12824 Cg S Kranti from H Nizamuddin is 17:55. The arrival time to Durg is 14:55. The total distance covered by Cg S Kranti is 1277 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Durg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cg S Kranti - 12824.
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
8
Source
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
23:22
23:22
23:30
23:30
On Time
2
8min
Saugor
627 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
5min
Katni Murwara
813 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
10min
Umaria
872 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
1
2min
Shahdol
939 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
1
2min
Anuppur Jn
980 km
08:57
08:57
09:02
09:02
On Time
1
5min
Pendra Road
1030 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
1
2min
Uslapur
1124 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
10min
Bhatapara
1176 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
3
2min
Raipur Jn
1240 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
5min
Durg
1277 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12824 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cg S Kranti 12824 train running or not?

A. Cg S Kranti 12824 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cg S Kranti 12824 train now?

A. Check the location of Cg S Kranti 12824 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cg S Kranti 12824 train?

A. The last stop for Cg S Kranti 12824 train is Durg(DURG). The train reaches Durg at 14:55