Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
05:05
Surat
4hr 45min
13 Stops
MMCT
09:50
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR400
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
27min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0323
8min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 593
6min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 696
6min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 692
6min
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 664
6min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 635
6min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 666
6min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0760
44min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0747
44min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0782
1hr 14min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0770
1hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ST
-
-
-

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Flying Rani Exp - 12922 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Flying Rani Exp 12922 runs from Surat to Mumbai Central, 7 days. The Flying Rani Exp 12922 mail express departs from Surat at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Flying Rani Exp train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Flying Rani Exp - 12922 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Flying Rani Exp has the longest halt time at Navsari,Amalsad,Valsad,Vapi,Dahanu Road,Palghar,Borivali,Andheri, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Flying Rani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts05:05-0311-
UDNUdhna Jn05:1505:161min5 km211-
SCHSachin05:2305:241min15 km211-
MRLMaroli05:3505:361min22 km311-
NVSNavsari05:5305:552min30 km211-
AMLAmalsad06:1406:162min46 km211-
BIMBilimora Jn06:2306:241min51 km311-
BLValsad06:4506:472min69 km311-
VAPIVapi07:0607:082min93 km211-
DRDDahanu Road07:4407:462min143 km211-
PLGPalghar08:0808:102min176 km211-
BVIBorivali09:0009:022min233 km511-
ADHAndheri09:1509:172min245 km511-
MMCTMumbai Central09:50ends-263 km-11-

Flying Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Andheri at 09:34
Refresh
Updated 2hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
05:23
05:15
05:25
05:16
9min
-
2min
Sachin
14 km
05:37
05:23
05:40
05:24
16min
-
3min
Maroli
21 km
05:48
05:35
05:50
05:36
14min
-
2min
Navsari
29 km
05:58
05:53
06:04
05:55
9min
-
6min
Amalsad
45 km
06:19
06:14
06:28
06:16
12min
-
9min
Bilimora Jn
50 km
06:35
06:23
06:37
06:24
11min
-
2min
Valsad
68 km
06:55
06:45
06:58
06:47
11min
-
3min
Vapi
95 km
07:16
07:06
07:18
07:08
10min
-
2min
Dahanu Road
143 km
07:54
07:44
07:55
07:46
9min
-
1min
Palghar
176 km
08:17
08:08
08:18
08:10
8min
-
1min
Borivali
233 km
09:19
09:00
09:21
09:02
19min
-
2min
Andheri
245 km
09:33
09:15
09:34
09:17
17min
-
1min
Mumbai Central
263 km
09:55
09:50
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Train Information

Flying Rani Exp (12922) train runs from Surat to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 263 km. The fare classes on 12922 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Flying Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train .... Familiar train... problem is that in reservation coches also unreserved people travel
very good timing.& clean
can still improve in terms if seat & fixtures
bola to ek dam superb train hai
in reservation coach general tickets passanger sitting on seat and standing on face third class train.. on 4 members seat 5 passanger sit..
worst train in terms of cleanines
Very good service
Excellent Train jordar super
everything is so so not good nor bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW