Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
05:10
Surat
4hr 40min
13 Stops
MMCT
09:50
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Flying Rani Exp 12922. Check Flying Rani Exp 12922 seat availability from Surat station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR400
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NOT AVL
1hr 9min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 0251
1hr 9min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0321
1hr 9min
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0120
1hr 9min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0157
1hr 9min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0184
1hr 9min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 648
1hr 13min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 655
1hr 13min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 631
1hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12922 Flying Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts05:10-0411-
UDNUdhna Jn05:2005:211min5 km211-
SCHSachin05:3205:331min15 km211-
MRLMaroli05:4005:422min22 km311-
NVSNavsari05:5105:532min30 km211-
AMLAmalsad06:1106:165min46 km211-
BIMBilimora Jn06:2506:261min51 km311-
BLValsad06:4506:472min69 km311-
VAPIVapi07:0607:082min93 km211-
DRDDahanu Road07:4407:462min143 km211-
PLGPalghar08:0808:102min176 km211-
BVIBorivali08:5608:582min233 km511-
ADHAndheri09:1109:132min245 km511-
MMCTMumbai Central09:50ends-263 km-11-

Flying Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Surat at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 25hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Sachin
14 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Maroli
21 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
29 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Amalsad
45 km
06:11
06:11
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
5min
Bilimora Jn
50 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
68 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
95 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
143 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
176 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
233 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Andheri
245 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Mumbai Central
263 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Train Information

Flying Rani Exp (12922) train runs from Surat to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 263 km. The fare classes on 12922 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Flying Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All is Good but train is very slow compare at other express trains
Seat Conjusted Other All Over Good Experience
Good train, so so amaizing
good fdfjvfvhbgvhbfgbjuggjjgggvbhjhgvvbbhh-
Great but should focus on cleanings
best for daily surat mumbai
Train right time arriving and good for short journey.
water leakage problem in every coach... very bed expirenc for this train
Harassment by daily traveling people
on time but setting system not properly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW