Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
05:10
Surat
4hr 40min
13 Stops
MMCT
09:50
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Flying Rani Exp 12922. Check Flying Rani Exp 12922 seat availability from Surat station to Mumbai Central station.

2S
INR110
CC
INR400
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
WL68
43% Chances
6min
Sat, 24 Feb
WL43
63% Chances
6min
Sun, 25 Feb
WL106
42% Chances
2min
Mon, 26 Feb
WL68
52% Chances
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 94
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 272
Thu, 29 Feb
AVL 285
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12922 Flying Rani Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts05:10-0411On Time
UDNUdhna Jn05:2005:211min5 km2112min
SCHSachin05:3305:341min15 km2119min
MRLMaroli05:4105:421min22 km31110min
NVSNavsari05:5105:532min30 km21113min
AMLAmalsad06:1506:161min46 km31112min
BIMBilimora Jn06:2506:261min51 km21111min
BLValsad06:4506:472min69 km31111min
VAPIVapi07:0607:082min93 km21114min
DRDDahanu Road07:4407:462min143 km21111min
PLGPalghar08:0808:102min176 km21114min
BVIBorivali08:5608:582min233 km71118min
ADHAndheri09:1109:132min245 km71119min
MMCTMumbai Central09:50ends-263 km1118min

Flying Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Mumbai Central at 09:57
Refresh
Updated 4hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
05:11
05:10
1min
4
Source
Udhna Jn
5 km
05:25
05:20
05:27
05:21
6min
2
2min
Sachin
15 km
05:40
05:33
05:42
05:34
8min
2
2min
Maroli
22 km
05:50
05:41
05:55
05:42
13min
3
5min
Navsari
30 km
06:06
05:51
06:11
05:53
18min
2
5min
Amalsad
46 km
06:24
06:15
06:25
06:16
9min
3
1min
Bilimora Jn
51 km
06:32
06:25
06:33
06:26
7min
2
1min
Valsad
69 km
06:47
06:45
06:50
06:47
3min
3
3min
Vapi
93 km
07:13
07:06
07:15
07:08
7min
2
2min
Dahanu Road
143 km
07:55
07:44
08:00
07:46
14min
2
5min
Palghar
176 km
08:29
08:08
08:31
08:10
21min
2
2min
Borivali
233 km
09:21
08:56
09:23
08:58
25min
7
2min
Andheri
245 km
09:33
09:11
09:35
09:13
22min
7
2min
Mumbai Central
263 km
09:57
09:50
Destination
7min
1
Destination
view full running status

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Flying Rani Exp - 12922 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
C1
C2
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Flying Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFlying Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Flying Rani Exp 12922 Train Information

Flying Rani Exp (12922) train runs from Surat to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 263 km. The fare classes on 12922 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Flying Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.