Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12922 Flying Rani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12922 Flying Rani Exp train live running status. 12922 Flying Rani Exp train runs from Surat (ST) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12922 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12922 Flying Rani Exp from Surat is 05:10. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 09:50. The total distance covered by Flying Rani Exp is 263 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Surat to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Flying Rani Exp - 12922.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Surat at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Sachin
14 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Maroli
21 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Navsari
29 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Amalsad
45 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
50 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
68 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
95 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
143 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
176 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
233 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Andheri
245 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Mumbai Central
263 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12922 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Flying Rani Exp 12922 train running or not?

A. Flying Rani Exp 12922 train starts from Surat at 05:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Flying Rani Exp 12922 train now?

A. Check the location of Flying Rani Exp 12922 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Flying Rani Exp 12922 train?

A. The last stop for Flying Rani Exp 12922 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 09:50