Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

12934 Karnavati Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
04:55
Ahmedabad Jn
7hr 15min
9 Stops
MMCT
12:10
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12934 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
January 2022
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0221
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0393
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0459
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0499
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0483
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0526
4min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 554
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

12934 Schedule & Time Table

Check Karnavati Exp - 12934 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karnavati Exp 12934 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central, 7 days. The Karnavati Exp 12934 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Karnavati Exp train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karnavati Exp - 12934 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karnavati Exp has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn,Surat, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Karnavati Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts04:55-0-11-
NDNadiad Jn05:3205:342min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn05:4705:492min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn06:2306:285min100 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn07:1507:172min170 km-11-
STSurat08:0308:085min229 km-11-
BLValsad09:0509:072min298 km-11-
VAPIVapi09:2709:292min322 km-11-
BVIBorivali11:0911:123min462 km-11-
MMCTMumbai Central12:10ends-491 km-11-

12934 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Mumbai Central at 11:57
Refresh
Updated 2hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
05:26
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
8min
Anand Jn
64 km
05:48
05:47
05:50
05:49
1min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
06:13
06:23
06:29
06:28
1min
-
16min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
07:26
07:15
07:28
07:17
11min
-
2min
Surat
229 km
08:09
08:03
08:15
08:08
7min
-
6min
Valsad
298 km
08:59
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
8min
Vapi
324 km
09:31
09:27
09:33
09:29
4min
-
2min
Borivali
463 km
11:09
11:09
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
492 km
11:57
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12934 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karnavati Exp - 12934 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
C1
C2
C3
C4
PC
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
EOG
Seat Layout
Karnavati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarnavati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karnavati Exp (12934) Train

Karnavati Exp (12934) runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12934 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
313 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanness not good and distance between seat is not good in 2S coach
awesome... good for a traivling
Best train travel for abd to munbai
train timing is perfect but cleaning not available
excellent 👌👌👌 good 👌👌👌 fabulous
Its very superb
good to travel Surat, Vapi and Mumbai also
it is good and fast train !!
seating chair r very small in size, very poor
Train timing is very perfectly. and this train is best to travel because of their cleaning service.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW