Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12934 Karnavati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12934 Karnavati Exp train live running status. 12934 Karnavati Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12934 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12934 Karnavati Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 05:08. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 12:01. The total distance covered by Karnavati Exp is 492 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karnavati Exp - 12934.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Ahmedabad Jn at 05:08
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
05:08
05:00
8min
7
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
05:56
05:39
05:58
05:41
17min
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
06:09
05:54
06:10
05:56
15min
4
1min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
06:32
06:28
06:37
06:33
4min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
07:24
07:19
07:26
07:21
5min
4
2min
Surat
229 km
08:08
08:08
08:16
08:13
On Time
2
8min
Valsad
298 km
09:11
09:05
09:15
09:07
6min
3
4min
Vapi
324 km
09:35
09:27
09:38
09:29
8min
2
3min
Borivali
463 km
11:23
11:12
11:27
11:15
11min
7
4min
Mumbai Central
492 km
12:01
12:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12934 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karnavati Exp 12934 train running or not?

A. Karnavati Exp 12934 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 05:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karnavati Exp 12934 train now?

A. Check the location of Karnavati Exp 12934 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karnavati Exp 12934 train?

A. The last stop for Karnavati Exp 12934 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 12:01