Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
06:35
Bandra Terminus
4hr
9 Stops
ST
10:35
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts St Sf Exp 12935. Check Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Surat station.

2S
INR120
CC
INR440
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
TRAIN DEPARTED
6min
Thu, 22 Feb
WL43
35% Chances
6min
Fri, 23 Feb
WL63
41% Chances
6min
Sat, 24 Feb
WL124
41% Chances
6min
Sun, 25 Feb
WL84
45% Chances
6min
Mon, 26 Feb
WL17
88% Chances
6min
Tue, 27 Feb
AVL 252
9min
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 332
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12935 Bdts St Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Surat. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts06:35-0711On Time
ADHAndheri06:4306:452min7 km8119min
BVIBorivali06:5807:002min19 km61110min
VRVirar07:2807:302min45 km41110min
BORBoisar08:1208:142min88 km21113min
VAPIVapi08:5008:522min159 km11119min
BLValsad09:1209:153min183 km21121min
BIMBilimora Jn09:3009:322min202 km11120min
NVSNavsari09:5009:522min223 km11118min
STSurat10:35ends-252 km41114min

Bdts St Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Surat at 10:42
Refresh
Updated 10hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
06:36
06:35
1min
7
Source
Andheri
7 km
06:49
06:43
06:55
06:45
10min
8
6min
Borivali
19 km
07:15
06:58
07:18
07:00
18min
6
3min
Virar
45 km
07:41
07:28
07:43
07:30
13min
4
2min
Boisar
88 km
08:24
08:12
08:27
08:14
13min
2
3min
Vapi
159 km
09:09
08:50
09:12
08:52
20min
1
3min
Valsad
183 km
09:32
09:12
09:34
09:15
19min
2
2min
Bilimora Jn
202 km
09:51
09:30
09:53
09:32
21min
1
2min
Navsari
223 km
10:07
09:50
10:10
09:52
18min
1
3min
Surat
252 km
10:42
10:35
Destination
7min
4
Destination
view full running status

Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts St Sf Exp - 12935 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdts St Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts St Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 Train Information

Bdts St Sf Exp (12935) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 252 km. The fare classes on 12935 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts St Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.