Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
06:35
Bandra Terminus
4hr
9 Stops
ST
10:35
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts St Sf Exp 12935. Check Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR440
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NOT AVL
9min
Mon, 28 Nov
WL67
82% Chances
9min
Tue, 29 Nov
AVL 0134
9min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0301
9min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL60
88% Chances
9min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL18
90% Chances
9min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL87
90% Chances
47min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0275
2hr 41min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0701
2hr 41min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0745
2hr 54min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0357
2hr 54min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0378
4hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12935 Bdts St Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Surat. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts06:35-0111-
ADHAndheri06:4306:452min7 km811-
BVIBorivali06:5807:002min19 km611-
VRVirar07:2807:302min45 km311-
BORBoisar08:0508:072min88 km211-
VAPIVapi08:5008:522min159 km111-
BLValsad09:1209:153min183 km211-
BIMBilimora Jn09:3009:322min202 km111-
NVSNavsari09:5009:522min223 km111-
STSurat10:35ends-252 km411-

Bdts St Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 31hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Andheri
6 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
18 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Virar
44 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
86 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
156 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Bilimora Jn
201 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts St Sf Exp - 12935 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
C2
C3
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdts St Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts St Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 Train Information

Bdts St Sf Exp (12935) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 252 km. The fare classes on 12935 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts St Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts St Sf Exp 12935 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
99 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
convenient for Surat and vapi
good well cleaned very punctual and good afordable in fare this train for middle class person's
nice train travel Mumbai to Surat
food& cleaning is so good
veery good I like irtc service
it is better best very good
train is good 👍 but no water in washrooms some time
not good service..... toilet cleaning worst
Indian railways one of the best maintained trains
Good train for reaching surat in the morning hours, only problem with paas holder, they just entering in your coach and seat wherever they found seat, so security wise and safety wise little bad, otherwise all OK
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW