Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Maru Sagar Exp 12978 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
09:00
Ajmer Jn
43hr 20min
31 Stops
ERS
04:20
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maru Sagar Exp 12978 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5570
2A
INR3210
2S
INR485
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
3hr 58min
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
AII
-
-
-

Maru Sagar Exp 12978 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Maru Sagar Exp - 12978 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Maru Sagar Exp 12978 runs from Ajmer Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 1 days. The Maru Sagar Exp 12978 mail express departs from Ajmer Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of Maru Sagar Exp train is 43hr 20min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Maru Sagar Exp - 12978 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Maru Sagar Exp has the longest halt time at Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Maru Sagar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts09:00-0-11-
KSGKishangarh09:2609:282min26 km-11-
JPJaipur10:5011:0010min135 km-11-
DPADurgapura11:1111:143min142 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur13:2013:3515min266 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn14:5015:0010min374 km-11-
NADNagda Jn18:0518:072min599 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn18:5019:0010min640 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn22:4222:5210min902 km-11-
STSurat01:0201:075min1031 km-12-
VAPIVapi02:2902:312min1124 km-12-
BSRVasai Road04:0504:1510min1246 km-12-
PNVLPanvel05:3505:405min1313 km-12-
VEERVeer07:3007:322min1456 km-12-
RNRatnagiri09:5510:005min1676 km-12-
THVMThivim12:1512:172min1945 km-12-
MAOMadgaon13:2513:3510min2010 km-12-
KAWRKarwar14:2614:282min2092 km-12-
GOKGokarna Road14:5614:582min2142 km-12-
BTJLBhatkal16:0516:072min2246 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road16:2016:222min2268 km-12-
KUDAKundapura17:1217:142min2314 km-12-
UDUdupi18:1018:122min2359 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn20:3020:4010min2440 km-12-
KGQKasaragod21:1921:201min2492 km-12-
CANKannur22:3222:353min2577 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode23:4523:505min2667 km-12-
TIRTirur00:2300:252min2708 km-13-
SRRShoranur Jn01:1501:205min2753 km-13-
TCRThrisur02:1202:153min2785 km-13-
AWYAluva03:0303:052min2840 km-13-
ERSErnakulam Jn04:20ends-2859 km-13-

Maru Sagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 04:13
Refresh
Updated 4hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
09:01
09:00
1min
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
09:31
09:26
09:33
09:28
5min
-
2min
Jaipur
134 km
11:07
10:50
11:17
11:00
17min
-
10min
Durgapura
142 km
11:31
11:11
11:34
11:14
20min
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
13:17
13:20
13:42
13:35
7min
-
25min
Kota Jn
374 km
15:01
14:50
15:13
15:00
13min
-
12min
Nagda Jn
599 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:07
3min
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
640 km
18:52
18:50
19:03
19:00
3min
-
11min
Vadodara Jn
901 km
22:43
22:42
22:55
22:52
3min
-
12min
Surat
1031 km
00:52
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
15min
Vapi
1126 km
02:24
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
7min
Vasai Road
1247 km
04:21
04:05
04:29
04:15
14min
-
8min
Panvel
1312 km
05:47
05:35
05:57
05:40
17min
-
10min
Veer
1434 km
07:35
07:30
07:37
07:32
5min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1590 km
10:12
09:55
10:25
10:00
25min
-
13min
Thivim
1780 km
13:44
12:15
13:46
12:17
1hr 29min
-
2min
Madgaon
1826 km
14:40
13:25
14:52
13:35
1hr 17min
-
12min
Karwar
1887 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
1923 km
16:09
14:56
16:11
14:58
1hr 13min
-
2min
Bhatkal
1996 km
17:19
16:05
17:22
16:07
1hr 15min
-
3min
Mookambika Road
2012 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
2045 km
18:00
17:12
18:05
17:14
51min
-
5min
Udupi
2077 km
18:35
18:10
18:37
18:12
25min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2140 km
19:45
20:30
20:42
20:40
2min
-
57min
Kasaragod
2187 km
21:18
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
2273 km
22:19
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
16min
Kozhikkode
2362 km
23:46
23:45
23:53
23:50
3min
-
7min
Tirur
2403 km
00:26
00:23
00:28
00:25
3min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
2448 km
01:09
01:15
01:52
01:20
32min
-
43min
Thrisur
2481 km
02:30
02:12
02:35
02:15
20min
-
5min
Aluva
2536 km
03:33
03:03
03:35
03:05
30min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2555 km
04:13
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maru Sagar Exp 12978 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maru Sagar Exp - 12978 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
PC
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Maru Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaru Sagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maru Sagar Exp 12978 Train Information

Maru Sagar Exp (12978) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2859 km. The fare classes on 12978 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maru Sagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maru Sagar Exp 12978 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so beautiful train...... nice
so beautiful train...... nice
no clean last time 3hr late
so beautiful train...... nice
so beautiful train...... nice
Best train but not clean not water....
so beautiful train...... nice
nice trip to goa cleaning not working at time
so beautiful train...... nice
so beautiful train...... nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW