Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) 13310 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
15:00
Prayagraj Jn.
8hr 25min
22 Stops
CPU
23:25
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) 13310 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) 13310. Check Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) 13310 seat availability from Prayagraj Jn. station to Chopan station.

GN
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
CPU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration8hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) 13310 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13310 Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagraj Jn. station and ends at Chopan. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagraj Jn. and Chopan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts15:00-0311On Time
NYNNaini15:1415:151min7 km1112hr 55min
KCNKarchana15:2615:271min18 km2113hr 3min
BEPBheerpur15:3715:381min27 km1113hr 7min
MJAMeja Road15:5515:561min38 km1113hr 12min
UNDUnchdih16:0616:071min47 km1113hr 19min
MNFManda Road16:1716:181min55 km2113hr 28min
JIAJigna16:2716:281min63 km1113hr 34min
GAEGaipura16:3616:371min70 km2113hr 39min
BEOBirohe16:5516:561min78 km-113hr 35min
BDLVindhyachal17:3017:322min82 km2113hr 17min
MZPMirzapur17:4517:505min89 km1113hr 20min
JHGJhingura18:0918:101min98 km-113hr 15min
PREPahara18:2918:301min105 km1113hr 12min
DAPDagmagpur18:4918:501min113 km1113hr 13min
CARChunar19:5019:555min121 km5112hr 39min
SKGHSaktesgarh20:3320:341min141 km1112hr 56min
LUSALusa21:2521:261min162 km1112hr 45min
KHRYKhairahi21:4421:451min179 km1112hr 47min
SBDRSonbhadra22:1022:155min197 km2112hr 57min
CUKChurk22:2522:261min202 km1113hr 5min
AGYAgori Khas22:5522:561min213 km1113hr 9min
CPUChopan23:25ends-223 km1113hr

Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 2hr
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
15:00
2hr
3
Source
Naini
7 km
15:14
15:15
2hr
1
1min
Karchana
18 km
15:26
15:27
2hr
2
1min
Bheerpur
27 km
17:37
15:37
17:38
15:38
2hr
1
1min
Meja Road
38 km
17:55
15:55
17:56
15:56
2hr
1
1min
Unchdih
46 km
18:05
16:06
18:06
16:07
1hr 59min
1
1min
Manda Road
54 km
18:15
16:17
18:16
16:18
1hr 58min
2
1min
Jigna
62 km
18:25
16:27
18:26
16:28
1hr 58min
1
1min
Gaipura
69 km
18:34
16:36
18:35
16:37
1hr 58min
2
1min
Birohe
77 km
18:49
16:55
18:50
16:56
1hr 54min
-
1min
Vindhyachal
82 km
19:21
17:30
19:22
17:32
1hr 51min
2
1min
Mirzapur
89 km
19:31
17:45
19:32
17:50
1hr 46min
1
1min
Jhingura
97 km
19:44
18:09
19:45
18:10
1hr 35min
-
1min
Pahara
105 km
20:00
18:29
20:01
18:30
1hr 31min
1
1min
Dagmagpur
113 km
18:49
18:50
1hr 10min
1
1min
Chunar
120 km
20:58
19:50
20:59
19:55
1hr 8min
5
1min
Saktesgarh
141 km
21:24
20:33
21:25
20:34
51min
1
1min
Lusa
162 km
22:16
21:25
22:17
21:26
51min
1
1min
KHAIRAHI
178 km
22:35
21:44
22:36
21:45
51min
1
1min
Sonbhadra
196 km
22:54
22:10
22:55
22:15
44min
2
1min
Churk
201 km
23:05
22:25
23:06
22:26
40min
1
1min
Agori Khas
213 km
23:29
22:55
23:30
22:56
34min
1
1min
Chopan
223 km
23:44
23:25
Destination
19min
1
Destination
view full running status

Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) 13310 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) - 13310 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) 13310 Train Information

Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved) (13310) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Chopan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 13310 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prayagraj - Chopan Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.