more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

14102

Cnb Prg Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
09:40
Kanpur Central
5hr 10min
13 Stops
PYGS
14:50
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14102 - Cnb Prg Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CNB
PYGS
-
-

Cnb Prg Express Schedule

14102 - Cnb Prg Express runs from Kanpur Central to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days of the week. The 14102 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14102 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cnb Prg Express - 14102 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Cnb Prg Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts09:40-0511On Time
ONUnnao Jn10:0310:052min18 km111On Time
BQPBighapur10:3110:332min50 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh11:0111:021min72 km111On Time
LLJLalganj11:2011:222min85 km211On Time
DMWDalmau Jn11:3711:392min98 km211On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai11:5812:002min111 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn12:2312:252min130 km-11On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur12:4312:441min148 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj12:5612:582min160 km111On Time
LGOLalgopalganj13:1113:132min174 km111On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn14:0914:101min202 km111On Time
PRGPrayag14:2414:262min208 km-11On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam14:50ends-212 km-11On Time

Cnb Prg Express - 14102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Prg Express - 14102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Saturday
08-08-2020
Yesterday
09-08-2020
Today
10-08-2020
Tomorrow
11-08-2020
Wednesday
12-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
09:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Unnao Jn
17 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Bighapur
50 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Raghuraj Singh
71 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalganj
85 km
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Dalmau Jn
98 km
11:37
11:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Jalalpur Dhai
111 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Unchahar Jn
130 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
148 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
159 km
12:56
12:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Lalgopalganj
174 km
13:11
13:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
202 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Prayag
208 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
211 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb Prg Express

Cnb Prg Express - 14102 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Prg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Prg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Prg Express - 14102

The Cnb Prg Express - 14102 train runs from CNB (Kanpur Central) to PYGS (Prayagrajsangam) 7 of week. It is a popular Kanpur Central to Prayagrajsangam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 212 km. You can check Cnb Prg Express - 14102 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14102 route map. You can also check how to reach Kanpur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cnb Prg Express

3.8
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best is best app nice aapp happy journey
thanks for helping rotation
is rut ki bust train hai ye I like this,😘😘😘😘😘
better yet another embodiment
nice good amd simple,u r very useful
wertyhhgfftyhgffyyggftygggfftttttttttffggh
Kanpur Central se Bangalore ki train
this time traveling .ezee.
बहुत ही अच्छी गाड़ी है जो समय से चलती है
this app useful for anyone
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW