Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Cnb Pygs Int Exp 14102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
09:40
Kanpur Central
5hr 5min
13 Stops
PYGS
14:45
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Pygs Int Exp 14102 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Pygs Int Exp 14102. Check Cnb Pygs Int Exp 14102 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Prayagrajsangam station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cnb Pygs Int Exp 14102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14102 Cnb Pygs Int Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts09:40-0511-
ONUnnao Jn10:0510:072min18 km111-
BQPBighapur10:3110:332min50 km111-
RRSRaghuraj Singh11:0111:021min72 km111-
LLJLalganj11:2011:222min85 km211-
DMWDalmau Jn11:3711:392min99 km211-
JPDJalalpur Dhai11:5812:002min111 km111-
UCRUnchahar Jn12:2312:252min130 km-11-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur12:4212:431min148 km111-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj12:5512:572min160 km111-
LGOLalgopalganj13:1113:132min174 km111-
PFMPhaphamau Jn13:5813:591min202 km111-
PRGPrayag14:1814:202min209 km-11-
PYGSPrayagrajsangam14:45ends-211 km-11-

Cnb Pygs Int Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Prayagrajsangam at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
17 km
10:21
10:05
10:23
10:07
16min
-
2min
Bighapur
49 km
10:58
10:31
10:59
10:33
26min
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
71 km
11:20
11:01
11:21
11:02
19min
-
1min
Lalganj
84 km
11:36
11:20
11:38
11:22
16min
-
2min
Dalmau Jn
98 km
11:53
11:37
11:54
11:39
15min
-
1min
Jalalpur Dhai
111 km
12:03
11:58
12:05
12:00
5min
-
2min
Unchahar Jn
129 km
12:28
12:23
12:30
12:25
5min
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
147 km
12:47
12:42
12:48
12:43
5min
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
159 km
13:03
12:55
13:05
12:57
8min
-
2min
Lalgopalganj
174 km
13:20
13:11
13:21
13:13
8min
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
202 km
13:50
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
9min
Prayag
208 km
14:17
14:18
14:22
14:20
2min
-
5min
Prayagrajsangam
211 km
14:35
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Pygs Int Exp 14102 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Pygs Int Exp - 14102 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Pygs Int Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Pygs Int Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Pygs Int Exp 14102 Train Information

Cnb Pygs Int Exp (14102) train runs from Kanpur Central to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 211 km. The fare classes on 14102 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Pygs Int Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Pygs Int Exp 14102 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not bad but not on time and also facing sum hygenic problem
too much poor connection at this time running status saying wrong
कानपुर उन्नाव ऊंचाहार रूट पर चलने वाली यह गाड़ी बहुत ही अच्छी है। यह शायद ही कभी लेट होती है लेकिन वापसी में यह लेट लतीफी का शिकार हो जाती है। फिर भी मुझे इससे यात्रा करना पसंद है।
Best train best timing at kanpur to
awesome like express never late .
there is no power supply for charging points.
as good journey 21/04/2021
Nice seating arrangement and good cleanliness
Best is best app nice aapp happy journey
thanks for helping rotation
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW