more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

14102 Cnb Prg Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
09:40
Kanpur Central
5hr 10min
13 Stops
PYGS
14:50
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14102 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PYGS
CNB
-
-
-

14102 Schedule & Time Table

14102 - Cnb Prg Express runs from Kanpur Central to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days of the week. The 14102 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14102 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn,Bighapur,Lalganj,Dalmau Jn,Jalalpur Dhai,Unchahar Jn,Kunda Harnamgnj,Lalgopalganj,Prayag is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Prg Express - 14102 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Prg Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts09:40-0511On Time
ONUnnao Jn10:0310:052min18 km111On Time
BQPBighapur10:3110:332min50 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh11:0111:021min72 km111On Time
LLJLalganj11:2011:222min85 km211On Time
DMWDalmau Jn11:3711:392min98 km211On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai11:5812:002min111 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn12:2312:252min130 km-11On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur12:4312:441min148 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj12:5612:582min160 km111On Time
LGOLalgopalganj13:1113:132min174 km111On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn14:0914:101min202 km111On Time
PRGPrayag14:2414:262min208 km-11On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam14:50ends-212 km-11On Time

14102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Prg Express - 14102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
09:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Unnao Jn
17 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bighapur
49 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Raghuraj Singh
71 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Lalganj
84 km
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dalmau Jn
98 km
11:37
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalpur Dhai
111 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Unchahar Jn
129 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Manikpur
147 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kunda Harnamgnj
159 km
12:56
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgopalganj
174 km
13:11
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
202 km
14:09
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Prayag
208 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajsangam
211 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14102 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Prg Express - 14102 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Prg Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Prg Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cnb Prg Express (14102) Train

14102 is a popular Kanpur Central to Prayagrajsangam passenger train and covers a distance of about 212 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14102 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14102 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best is best app nice aapp happy journey
thanks for helping rotation
is rut ki bust train hai ye I like this,😘😘😘😘😘
better yet another embodiment
nice good amd simple,u r very useful
wertyhhgfftyhgffyyggftygggfftttttttttffggh
Kanpur Central se Bangalore ki train
this time traveling .ezee.
बहुत ही अच्छी गाड़ी है जो समय से चलती है
this app useful for anyone
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW