Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
15:20
Prayagrajsangam
4hr 10min
10 Stops
LKO
19:30
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pygs Lko Intrct 14209. Check Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Lucknow Nr station.

CC
INR385
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration4hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14209 Pygs Lko Intrct is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts15:20-0211On Time
PRGPrayag15:3415:362min3 km2112min
LGOLalgopalganj10:4210:431min37 km-00-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj16:2316:241min52 km1117min
GRMRGarhi Manikpur11:0311:041min64 km-00-
UCRUnchahar Jn16:4816:491min82 km2119min
RBLRae Bareli Jn17:2117:232min119 km11110min
HCPHarchandpur17:4117:421min134 km21112min
BCNBachhrawan17:5717:581min150 km21111min
NHNNigohan18:1018:111min162 km11110min
LKOLucknow Nr19:30ends-197 km81114min

Pygs Lko Intrct Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
Source
Prayag
3 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
2
2min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
16:12
16:09
16:13
16:09
3min
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
1
1min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
2
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
119 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
1
2min
Harchandpur
134 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
2
1min
Bachhrawan
150 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
2
1min
Nigohan
162 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
1
1min
Lucknow Nr
197 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pygs Lko Intrct - 14209 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pygs Lko Intrct Coach Position and Seat LayoutPygs Lko Intrct Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Train Information

Pygs Lko Intrct (14209) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 197 km. The fare classes on 14209 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pygs Lko Intrct: GN,TQ,SS,LD.