Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
15:20
Prayagrajsangam
4hr 10min
8 Stops
LKO
19:30
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pygs Lko Intrct 14209. Check Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR385
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
WL16
Mon, 05 Dec
WL5
97% Chances
Tue, 06 Dec
WL3
97% Chances
Wed, 07 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
Thu, 08 Dec
WL6
97% Chances
Fri, 09 Dec
WL5
97% Chances
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration4hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14209 Pygs Lko Intrct is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts15:20-0-11-
PRGPrayag15:3515:372min3 km311-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj16:2316:241min52 km111-
UCRUnchahar Jn16:4816:491min82 km111-
RBLRae Bareli Jn17:2217:242min119 km-11-
HCPHarchandpur17:4217:431min134 km311-
BCNBachhrawan17:5918:001min150 km211-
NHNNigohan18:1318:141min162 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr19:30ends-197 km-11-

Pygs Lko Intrct Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 18hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
119 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Harchandpur
134 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
150 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
162 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
197 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pygs Lko Intrct - 14209 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pygs Lko Intrct Coach Position and Seat LayoutPygs Lko Intrct Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Train Information

Pygs Lko Intrct (14209) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 197 km. The fare classes on 14209 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pygs Lko Intrct: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
achhi train hai samay par apne chalati hai
get delay most of time not good train
schedule time should be after 4 pm
good train time is perfect
it's not so correct location
tetetetetetetettststeetettdtstdtdtdtddtdttststdtddtdt
always running on time very good train
very good train in terms of punctuality. But usually gets delayed at the outer of lucknow station.
this train is good but running status average good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW