Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
15:20
Prayagrajsangam
4hr 10min
8 Stops
LKO
19:30
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pygs Lko Intrct 14209. Check Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR385
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
WL 10
97% Chances
3min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 9
97% Chances
3min
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 11
97% Chances
3min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 006
3min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 8
97% Chances
3min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 18
90% Chances
3min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration4hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14209 Pygs Lko Intrct is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts15:20-0-11
PRGPrayag15:3515:372min3 km3112min
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj16:2316:241min52 km11116min
UCRUnchahar Jn16:4816:491min82 km11118min
RBLRae Bareli Jn17:2217:242min120 km-1136min
HCPHarchandpur17:4217:431min135 km31137min
BCNBachhrawan17:5918:001min151 km21138min
NHNNigohan18:1318:141min162 km11136min
LKOLucknow Nr19:30ends-198 km-1125min

Pygs Lko Intrct Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 41min
Reached Lucknow Nr at 20:11
Refresh
Updated 2hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
15:20
On Time
2
Source
Prayag
3 km
15:24
15:35
15:31
15:37
On Time
3
7min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
16:45
16:23
16:50
16:24
26min
1
5min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
17:13
16:48
17:18
16:49
29min
1
5min
Rae Bareli Jn
119 km
18:06
17:22
18:15
17:24
51min
1
9min
Harchandpur
134 km
18:28
17:42
18:29
17:43
46min
1
1min
Bachhrawan
150 km
18:51
17:59
18:54
18:00
54min
2
3min
Nigohan
162 km
19:05
18:13
19:07
18:14
53min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
197 km
20:11
19:30
Destination
41min
8
Destination
view full running status

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pygs Lko Intrct - 14209 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pygs Lko Intrct Coach Position and Seat LayoutPygs Lko Intrct Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Train Information

Pygs Lko Intrct (14209) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 198 km. The fare classes on 14209 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pygs Lko Intrct: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is timeli I'm happy it's journey
BHAUT ACHE TRAIN HAI YE OR TIME LIYE CHALTI HAI
very nice train on time 😊😊😊😊
train is great but timely raer isu bt after log tym all problems manage ✨💫
really very accurate all functions and facilities....mr Anuj
achhi train hai samay par apne chalati hai
get delay most of time not good train
schedule time should be after 4 pm
good train time is perfect
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW