Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14209 Pygs Lko Intrct Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14209 Pygs Lko Intrct train live running status. 14209 Pygs Lko Intrct train runs from Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) to Lucknow Nr (LKO) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14209 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 14209 Pygs Lko Intrct from Prayagrajsangam is 15:20. The arrival time to Lucknow Nr is 19:27. The total distance covered by Pygs Lko Intrct is 197 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagrajsangam to Lucknow Nr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pygs Lko Intrct - 14209.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Arrived 3min early
Reached Lucknow Nr at 19:27
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
2
Source
Prayag
3 km
15:34
15:34
15:37
15:36
1min
2
3min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
16:23
16:12
16:24
16:13
11min
1
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
16:36
16:23
16:38
16:24
14min
1
2min
Garhi Manikpur
64 km
16:50
16:33
16:51
16:34
17min
1
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
17:14
16:48
17:16
16:49
27min
1
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
119 km
17:56
17:21
18:01
17:23
38min
1
5min
Harchandpur
134 km
18:16
17:41
18:17
17:42
35min
2
1min
Bachhrawan
150 km
18:30
17:57
18:32
17:58
34min
2
2min
Nigohan
162 km
18:42
18:10
18:43
18:11
32min
1
1min
Lucknow Nr
197 km
19:27
19:30
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 train running or not?

A. Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 train starts from Prayagrajsangam at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 train now?

A. Check the location of Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 train?

A. The last stop for Pygs Lko Intrct 14209 train is Lucknow Nr(LKO). The train reaches Lucknow Nr at 19:27