Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ganga Gomti Exp 14215 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
05:40
Prayagrajsangam
4hr 15min
11 Stops
LKO
09:55
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ganga Gomti Exp 14215 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ganga Gomti Exp 14215. Check Ganga Gomti Exp 14215 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR335
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 9
35min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0001
35min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 0007
35min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0010
35min
Sat, 03 Dec
AVL 0012
35min
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0017
35min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration4hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ganga Gomti Exp 14215 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14215 Ganga Gomti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts05:40-0-11-
PRGPrayag05:5405:562min3 km111-
PFMPhaphamau Jn06:1006:111min9 km111-
LGOLalgopalganj06:3506:361min37 km-11-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj06:4906:501min52 km111-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur07:0207:031min64 km-11-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd07:1107:121min71 km111-
UCRUnchahar Jn07:2807:302min82 km111-
LMNLachhmanpur07:4607:471min99 km111-
RBLRae Bareli Jn08:1508:205min119 km211-
BCNBachhrawan08:4508:461min150 km211-
LKOLucknow Nr09:55ends-197 km811-

Ganga Gomti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 27hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
71 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Lachhmanpur
99 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
119 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Bachhrawan
150 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
197 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ganga Gomti Exp 14215 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ganga Gomti Exp - 14215 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ganga Gomti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGanga Gomti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ganga Gomti Exp 14215 Train Information

Ganga Gomti Exp (14215) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 197 km. The fare classes on 14215 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ganga Gomti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ganga Gomti Exp 14215 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good tren in morning on time and happy journey best tren allahabad to lakhnow
this app is very good to gives right information
Don't releasim option other public will no like public
my experience was good train was on time
on time very clean and fast train
One of the best train between Prayagraj to Lucknow.
this is the unique and outstanding service.i would like to say that I'm very proud of you.
jhdyjdetj gyuetj ggiyerjjtr
my journey was too good and timely
5555555555555555555555555⁵5555555⁵555555⁵555⁵555555⁵55555555
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW